Apartment

Apartment Orion by Interhome

Photo gallery for Apartment Orion by Interhome

A modern living room with a dark brown sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a wall adorned with various framed artworks.
A modern living room with a dark brown sofa, a wooden coffee table, and two grey armchairs. There are wall-mounted artworks and a tall floor lamp.
A multi-story hotel with wooden balconies, surrounded by snow-covered trees and mountains.
A snow-covered mountain village with wooden buildings and a prominent peak in the background.
A multi-story hotel with balconies adorned with purple flowers, set against a mountainous backdrop.

Highlights

  • Laundry made easy
    One of the few properties with onsite laundry facilities for guests.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Free internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Non smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Saas-Grund, Valais
  • Place, Ski Lift Saas Grund - Kreuzboden Cable Car
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Gondelbahn Saas-Grund - Kreuzboden
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Sion (SIR)
    ‪75 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Twin Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Twin Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Saas Grund

Saas Grund is home to this apartment. Saas-Fee Ski Resort and Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including cross-country skiing.
Map
Saas-Grund, Valais

What's nearby

  • Ski Lift Saas Grund - Kreuzboden Cable Car - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gondelbahn Saas-Grund - Kreuzboden - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Ice Climbing Gorge - 5 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Saas-Fee Ski Resort - 14 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Saas-Fee (Hannig) Station - 5 min drive
  • Saas-Fee Alpin Express Funicular Station - 17 min drive
  • Sion (SIR) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Larix
  • 12 Inch Coffee
  • ‪Old Cinema Pub - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Kreuzboden - ‬35 min drive
  • Bergrestaurant Hannig

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Orion by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Orion by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Orion by Interhome?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Orion by Interhome located?

Situated in Saas Grund, this apartment building is steps from Ski Lift Saas Grund - Kreuzboden, Saas-Grund - Kreuzboden Cable Car, and Gondelbahn Saas-Grund - Kreuzboden. Ice Climbing Gorge and Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback