Apartment

M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo

Photo gallery for M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo

A multi-story building with balconies and a clear blue sky.
A modern building with multiple floors, a covered walkway, and lush greenery.
A multi-story building with balconies, a gated entrance, and a clear sky.
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a gravel driveway, and a sign indicating private property.
A bed with white bedding and an orange headboard, a white bedside table with a lamp, and a drawer.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Marcelli Beach
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Marcelli, Province of Ancona

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom

1 Single Bed

Bedroom

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo

Location: privileged position, facing the sea, with all services at hand and private parking space. Maximum comfort.

Description: first floor of a completely renovated building. Large living room with single bed and dining table – new independent kitchen with dishwasher – double bedroom – new bathroom with shower and washing machine – large terrace equipped with table and chairs with wonderful sea view. Air conditioning in every room. Reserved parking space inside the condominium courtyard.

Located in the same complex as the M62 property.

The price includes:

- rental

- consumption of water, electricity and gas

- 24 hour on-site assistance

- initial and final cleaning

- the supply of bedroom and bathroom linen for all beds in the house

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT042032C2XCJKLJQP, 042032LOC00058
Property # 10160573
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Numana

Located in Numana, this apartment is on the waterfront. La Costarella and Castello Svevo di Porto Recanati are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Porto Turistico di Numana and Conero Golf Club. Centro Culturale Fonti San Lorenzo and Centro Culturale e Ricreativo Le Grazie are also worth visiting.
Map
Marcelli, Province of Ancona

Getting around

  • Loreto Station - 13 min drive
  • Ancona (AOI-Falconara) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante Eugenio - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Il Pesce Innamorato - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Libeccio QualityBar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪MiraConero - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mariolino - ‬11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is M146 - Marcelli, bilocale fronte mare con ampio terrazzo located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is steps from Marcelli Beach and within 3 mi (5 km) of Pista Go Kart del Conero and Porto Turistico di Numana. La Costarella and Arco di Torre are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Abitazione accogliente, terrazza spettacolare, parcheggio comodissimo.Comoda anche la vicinanza alla spiaggia e al supermercato e alla pizzeria ristorante.Perfetto! Unico suggerimento è di mettere in terrazza un tavolo di dimensioni maggiori e di aggiungere anche qualche sedia e/o sdraio.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026

About the host

Hosted by Fued Immobiliare srl

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Italian, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback