Apartment

Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment

Photo gallery for Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment

A modern living room with a sofa, a small round table, a TV mounted on the wall, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining area with a white table and chairs, and a large window with blinds.
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside lamp, and a view through an open door.
A modern building with large windows and a balcony.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining table set for four, and a built-in oven.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Arkadia Shopping Mall

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Kitchenette
  • Garage parking available
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View in a map
Warszawa, Mazowieckie
  • Place, Arkadia Shopping Mall
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Powazki Cemetery
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Airport, Warsaw (WAW-Frederic Chopin)
    ‪37 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchenette
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Warsaw

Wola, a neighbourhood in Warsaw, is home to this apartment. Powazki Cemetery and Krasinski Palace are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Old Town Market Place and Arkadia Shopping Mall. Warsaw Zoo and Palace of Culture and Science are also worth visiting.
Map
Warszawa, Mazowieckie

What's nearby

  • Arkadia Shopping Mall - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Powazki Cemetery - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Warsaw Jewish Cemetery - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Warsaw Uprising Monument - 8 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Powązkowska 03 Tram Stop - 7 min walk
  • Warsaw Gdanska Station - 19 min walk
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Green Caffè Nero - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Naam Thai - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bierhalle - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Burakowska Pastel Elegant Apartment located?

Located in Wola, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Arkadia Shopping Mall and Powazki Cemetery. Warsaw Jewish Cemetery and POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews are also within 1 mile (2 km). Powązkowska 03 Tram Stop is 7 minutes by foot and Rondo Radosława 06 Tram Stop is 7 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful apartment with great amenities. Spacious, quiet, comfortable and clean. I’d definitely stay there again
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 18 Jun, 2026
A spacious, quiet, and clean stay - exactly what a good night's rest calls for. Thank you for the kind words, and we'd love to have you back anytime Anna, BookingHost
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The apartment is clean, spacious and located in a very good location. It is a second time I am renting this apartment and I would do it again. The only suggestion to the host is to add a pot there.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 31 Mar, 2026
Thank you for your kind review and for choosing to stay with us again! We’re delighted to hear that you found the apartment clean, spacious, and well-located. We also appreciate your suggestion regarding the pot and will consider it for future improvements. We look forward to welcoming you back again! Kind regards, Team BookingHost
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback