Entire home

Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea

Photo gallery for Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea

A paved pathway leading to a building with a tiled roof.
A covered patio area with a table and chairs, a hammock, and a view of greenery.
A bedroom with a bed, floral curtains, a wall tapestry, and a small bedside table.
A bedroom with a bed, a fan, a door, and a window with floral curtains.
A bathroom with a sink, mirror, and two towels hanging on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Garden
  • Massages in spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Itaparica, BA
  • Place, Bica Fountain
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Praia do Forte Itaparica
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Sao Lourenco Fort
    ‪6 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Soap · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea

This smoke-free holiday home features a garden. The holiday home features free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and a shower.
Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Concordare prima l'aggiunta di letto supplementare
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 11535893
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Itaparica

Located in Itaparica, this holiday home is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Porto da Barra Beach and Farol da Barra Beach. A.B.O.C.A. Centro de Artes and Nigeria House are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as power boating.
Map
Itaparica, BA

What's nearby

  • Bica Fountain - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Praia do Forte Itaparica - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Sao Lourenco Fort - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Piedade Church - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Mar Grande - 13 min drive - 14.3 km

Getting around

  • Bonocô Station - 76 min drive
  • Salvador (SSA-Deputado Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Intl.) - 103 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪O Marinheiro - Ponta De Areia - ‬13 min walk
  • Eugenia Lanches
  • ‪bar do negão - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Tamarineiro - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bar Budegga - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy vacation home surrounded by greenery a few steps from the sea located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Baía de Todos os Santos and within 3 miles (5 km) of Bica Fountain and Piedade Church. Sao Lourenco Fort and Praia do Forte Itaparica are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Idrussa Laura Rimoldi

Host profile image

Languages:

Italian, Spanish, Portuguese
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback