Entire home

★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View

Photo gallery for ★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View

A pathway leading to a white building with green shutters, surrounded by greenery and a view of a distant town at sunset.
A modern two-story building with white walls and green shutters, surrounded by greenery and a clear sky.
A terrace with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of a coastal landscape with buildings and mountains.
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a kitchen area, and a door leading to another room.
A living room with a green patterned sofa, a wooden coffee table, a TV, and a window with white curtains.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Barbecue grill
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.
  • Walkable and wonderful
    Guests love the walkable location for its easy access on foot.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Papikinou Beach
2 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View in a map
Milos, South Aegean
  • Place, Papikinou Beach
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Milos Mining Museum
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Church of the Holy Trinity
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Milos (MLO-Milos Island National)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double Futon

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Bathroom 3

Outdoor shower

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

About this property

★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View

The ★ Oleander ★ maisonette, our cozy home (90 m²) is modern, independent, located in Parasporos, 2.5 km from Adamas, the port of Milos and 5 km from the airport. The ground floor includes a large living room - dining room with 1 sofa bed, TV and A / C, a fully equipped kitchen and a wc. The floor includes 2 bedrooms with A / C and a large bathroom with wc. The house also features 2 large verandas with panoramic views and private parking.

The house is a maisonette, ideal for families or friends. It is surrounded by a large courtyard with plenty of parking space. It has 2 terraces with panoramic views of the countryside, the sea and the bay of Adamas. The nearest southern beach (Papikinou) is 1 km away and the famous Sarakiniko is 3 km away. Adamas shopping center (shops, supermarkets, bars, banks, car rental, etc.) is 2 km away. Its area is ideal for traveling around the island. In front of the house there is a restaurant and a bus stop, but we suggest renting a vehicle to enjoy the island to the fullest extent and to visit all beaches and interesting places. Our family, living in the same yard, will be at your disposal for information and assistance. The maisonette ★ Oleander ★ has all the comforts for a pleasant holiday.

To ensure the safety of our guests, enchanced cleaning and disinfection procedures are followed in combination with a 24-hour waiting period between each reservation. In addition, hand sanitizer and antibacterial soap products are offered. According to the WHO, regular handwashing with soap is recommended for at least 20 seconds.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
Unsuitable for children <3 years old - staircase
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Quiet hours: 15:00 to 17:30 and 23:00 to 07:00
Due to safety concerns, please remove your shoes when entering the property and leave them at the entrance.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 0647975
Property # 1577306vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Milos

Located in Milos, this holiday home is in a rural area. While the natural beauty of Sarakiniko Beach and Pollonia Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Adamas Port. Looking to get your feet wet? Scuba diving, snorkelling and waterskiing adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Milos, South Aegean

What's nearby

  • Papikinou Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Milos Mining Museum - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Church of the Holy Trinity - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Ecclesiastical Museum of Milos - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Church of Agios Haralambos - 4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Milos (MLO-Milos Island National) - 6 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Γρηγόρης - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ice Monkey - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Aragosta Coffee Shop - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ψητολατρεια - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ζυγός - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is ★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at ★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ★Oleander★ maisonette near Adamas w/ Gorgeous View located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Naftikós Ómilos Mílou and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Adamas Port. Milos Mining Museum and Papikinou Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Petros Iliakis

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Greek
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback