Entire home

NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach

Photo gallery for NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach

A coastal residential area with houses, a beach, and a water tower.
A coastal residential area with houses aligned along a road leading to the beach.
A beachfront hotel with multiple balconies, a covered entrance, and a view of the ocean.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a bar stool area.
A room with a round woven wall hanging, two wicker chairs with striped cushions, a small round table with a picture frame, and a wicker basket with eggs.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pets allowed (fee applies)
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View in a map
Surfside Beach, TX
  • Place, Surfside Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Swan Lake
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Surfside Jetty Park
    ‪4 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Bunk Beds

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 3

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Dining area

About this property

NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach

Experience the quintessential Texas Gulf Coast getaway at this charming,

elevated beach house. This home offers the perfect blend of breezy outdoor

living and cozy, modern comforts. Whether you’re here for the fishing, the

surf, or just the sound of the waves, this home is designed for effortless

relaxation.







**The Space**



Our home features a bright, open-concept living area bathed in natural light

and cheerful coastal hues. The "sunset coral" accent walls and beach-inspired

décor remind you that you’re on island time the moment you step inside.







* **Living & Dining:** Relax on plush leather sofas in the spacious living room, or gather for a family meal at the large wooden dining table. The space is perfectly set up for movie nights or board game marathons.

* **Chef’s Kitchen:** The fully equipped kitchen boasts beautiful natural wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances. It’s stocked with everything you need to whip up a local shrimp boil or just brew a fresh pot of coffee.

* **Convenience:** A dedicated laundry closet with a full-sized washer and dryer means you can keep those beach towels fresh all week long.



Unbeatable Outdoor Living



At Surfside, life happens outdoors, and this home delivers.



* **Wrap-Around Decks:** Sip your morning coffee on the expansive upper deck while enjoying the salt air. It’s outfitted with a picnic table and comfortable seating, making it the ultimate spot for alfresco dining.

* **The "Sand-Free" Hangout:** Beneath the house, you’ll find a massive shaded patio perfect for escaping the midday sun. Fire up the BBQ grill, relax on the wooden swings, or gather around the fire pit as the stars come out.

* **Stunning Views:** Catch breathtaking Texas sunsets from the balcony, with views stretching across the vibrant coastal landscape.



Location & Amenities



* **Prime Location:** Just a short walk or golf cart ride to the pedestrian beach.

* **Entertainment** : High-speed Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs keep you connected.

* **Pet-Friendly with fee** : A fenced-in area ensures your furry friends can enjoy the vacation too! Max 2 pets, $50 per pet, per stay.



Please note that a bottle of dish soap is provided. If it is not on the

counter, it can be found under the sink.



Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
Pet friendly. $57.0 per stay per pet.
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Internet is available. Internet is free.
Parking is available. Parking is free.

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 57
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 20262006
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Freeport

Located in Surfside Beach, this holiday home is near the beach. Freeport Historical Museum and Brazos Heritage Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Freeport and Freeport Municipal Golf Course. Brazosport Museum of Natural Science and Sea Center Texas are also worth visiting. Sailing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby.
Map
Surfside Beach, TX

What's nearby

  • Surfside Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Swan Lake - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Surfside Jetty Park - 4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • San Luis Beach - 22 min drive - 27.4 km
  • Jamaica Beach - 49 min drive - 47.6 km

Getting around

  • Houston, TX (EFD-Ellington Field) - 81 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪On The River - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Beachfront Deck Bar & Grill - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Seahorse Bar & Grill - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Belly’s On The Brazos - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 57. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is NEW! Coastal Oasis in Surfside Beach located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Surfside Beach and Swan Lake. Surfside Jetty Park is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by RedAwning Vacation Rentals

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback