Entire home

Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops

Photo gallery for Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops

A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside tables with lamps, a ceiling fan, and a view of greenery through large windows.
A beach with palm trees, a clear sky, and a resort building in the background.
A modern house with a large window, a garage, and a staircase leading to the entrance.
A bamboo forest pathway with wooden steps.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a TV, a chair, a ceiling fan, and a view of greenery outside.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Napili Bay
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Toys
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet

Explore the area

View in a map
Lahaina, HI
  • Place, Napili Bay Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Napili Bay
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Kapalua Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Kahului, HI (OGG)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 3

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Office
Balcony
Garden

About this property

Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops

This smoke-free holiday home features a garden and barbecues. The holiday home provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as 2.5 bathrooms and a washing machine, and other amenities include a balcony and a TV.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 430020680004, TA-088-181-7088-01, GE-088-181-7088-01
Property # 5273077vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Kapalua

Located in Kapalua, this holiday home is near the beach. Shoppers can check out Whalers Village, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Napili Bay and Kapalua Beach. Travelling with kids? Consider Lahaina Civic Center, or check out an event or a game at Lahaina Civic Center Tennis. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding.
Map
Lahaina, HI

What's nearby

  • Napili Bay Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Napili Bay - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kapalua Coastal Trail - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kapalua Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Kapalua Resort - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Kapalua, HI (JHM-West Maui) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Honoapiilani Food Truck Park - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Paradiso - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Papi’s Ohana - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Sea House Restaurant - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops?

As of 22 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops on 1 Nov, 2026 start from S$1,698, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Walk to Sandy Beach, Restaurants and Shops located?

This family-friendly Kapalua holiday home is located by the sea, within a 5-minute walk of Napili Bay Beach and Napili Bay. Kapalua Beach and Kapalua Coastal Trail are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback