Apartment

"Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people

Photo gallery for "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people

A modern kitchen with wooden beams, a dining area with chairs, and a view to a living room.
A residential area with a mix of modern and traditional architecture, including a building with a pointed roof and another with a flat roof.
A street with buildings, including a pink building with a bird sculpture, and people riding bicycles.
A modern living room with a green leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a painting of sailboats, and a wood-burning stove.
A modern loft-style living space with exposed wooden beams, a glass coffee table, leather sofas, and a large painting of a sailboat.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Barbecue grill
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Mueritz Saga Theater
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Barbecue grill
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Waren (Müritz)
  • Place, Binnenmüritz
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Mueritzeum
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Mueritz Saga Theater
    ‪18 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

"Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people

This smoke-free apartment building features barbecues. The apartment boasts a fireplace and offers free WiFi and a kitchen. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a fridge and a microwave, and other amenities include a stovetop and a TV.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers fireplaces and coffee/tea makers. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5557902
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Waren (Müritz)

Located in Waren, this apartment is near the beach. Mueritzeum and Mueritz Saga Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Irrgarten Bollewick and Sommerrodelbahn Malchow. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and cycling.
Map
Waren (Müritz)

What's nearby

  • Binnenmüritz - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mueritzeum - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Tiefwarensee - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Mueritz Saga Theater - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Hundestrand - 12 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Waren (Müritz) Station - 13 min walk
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪HD Restaurant - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Dat Tortenhus - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪U-NAUTIC - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Lotus Restaurant - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Altes Reusenhus - ‬9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people?

As of 27 Jul, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people on 18 Sept, 2026 start from S$669, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is "Seeperle" Vacation Rental in Waren (Müritz) for 2–4 people located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Binnenmüritz and Mueritzeum. Volksbad and Tiefwarensee are also within 15 minutes. Waren (Müritz) Station is 13 minutes by foot.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Steffi

Schöne Wohnung, dicht am Müritzsee gelegen.

Schöne Wohnung, dicht am Müritzsee gelegen.

About the host

Hosted by K&K Ferienimmobilien GmbH & Co. KG

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback