Entire home

Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers

Photo gallery for Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers

A stone building with a tiled roof, a swimming pool, and a statue of a woman.
A stone building with a tiled roof, a metal gate, and a door.
A stone building with a tiled roof, a covered outdoor seating area with a table and chairs, and a view of a green hillside with houses in the background.
A stone building with a tiled roof, outdoor seating area, and a statue.
Outdoor dining

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Cook, dine, and unwind
    Top-rated for its fully equipped kitchen, perfect for every meal.
  • Ping pong onsite
    A rare find — challenge friends and family to endless matches.
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Hot tub on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Vence, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur
  • Place, The Rosary Chapel
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Vence Cathedral
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Place du Grand Jardin
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur)
    ‪42 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers

Villa, with swimming pool and solarium, located on the edge of the Bois de Gaudissard in calm and greenery with views of the surrounding mountains.
All rooms are air conditioned and equipped with modern bedding with attached bathroom and private wc.
Can accommodate up to 10 people according to the formula.
Fitness area 20 meters away.
3 km from the city center and the shops of Vence and its medieval town.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0-17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1767576ha
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Vence

Located in Vence, this villa is in the mountains and near the beach. Port of Nice and Cannes Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Promenade des Anglais and Promenade de la Croisette. Traveling with kids? Consider Antibes Land and Aquasplash.
Map
Vence, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur

What's nearby

  • The Rosary Chapel - 15 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Vence Cathedral - 15 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Place du Grand Jardin - 16 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Museum of Vence - Emile Hugues Foundation - 16 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Historic Town Saint-Paul-de-Vence - 21 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • Cagnes-sur-Mer Cros-de-Cagnes Station - 17 min drive
  • Méridia Tram Station - 21 min drive
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pizza De L'Ara - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Léonidas - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mas de Vence Hôtel Restaurant - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Henry's Bar - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪La Régence Café - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa with pool and mountain views?

As of Jul 5, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa with pool and mountain views on Nov 1, 2026 start from $433, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious and relax new villa with a/c 6 pers located?

This family-friendly Vence villa is located in the mountains, within 2 mi (3 km) of Place du Grand Jardin, Vence Cathedral, and The Rosary Chapel. Fondation Maeght and Historic Town Saint-Paul-de-Vence are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labeled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

9.8/10

Check-in

9.0/10

Communication

9.4/10

Location

9.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ian P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great time here on July. The outdoor space is very nice, always somewhere it sit in the sun or shade as required Plenty to keep us occupied, pool table tennis, table football and swimming pool. Inside is just as good unusual design and decor makes it a little different from the norm Smallish kitchen but very well equipped Good a/c in bedrooms and kitchen Useful laundry in basement Very genial host, didn’t need to contact him during our stay but could have done if needed.
Stayed 9 nights in Jul 2025
Response from VrboOwner on Aug 4, 2025
Thank you for your comment I’m glad that your stay was memorable. It was a pleasure to welcome you and family.
Verified

8/10 Good

Christian O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Verblijf met 6 personen in Vence

Met 6 personen verbleven in dit huis. Erg mooie en rustige plek met veel buitenruimte. Het huis is ruim met voldoende voorzieningen. De eigenaar is vriendelijk en behulpzaam en komt regelmatig 's ochtends het zwembad e.d. controleren. (Daar heb je overigens geen last van). Prima verblijf gehad.
Stayed 11 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tilo P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Immer wieder gern

Sehr schöne Umgebung - wie immer. Pool, Haus und Tischtennisplatte waren sehr gut. Kugeln beim Billard blieben leider teilweise im Tisch stecken.
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2023
Response from VrboOwner on Aug 30, 2023
Bonjour Tilo Merci pour vos commentaires. Le problème du billard a été résolu. Très bonne fin d’année à vous
Verified

10/10 Excellent

thierry c.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

tres bon sejour

belle propriété belle piscine tres calme
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2022
Verified

8/10 Good

Alberto F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

We came from California looking for European charm and quiet times. And we found it in this home!

Patrick is a gracious host and very responsive with great restaurant recommendations. The house was clean and equipped with washer and dryer. The pool is there and clean but unfortunately is not heated and we were unable to take advantage of it. Villa was adequate for our needs with A/C in every room very easy to control. Felt secure and private..
Stayed 8 nights in May 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Klaus M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

Sehr interessantes Domizil mit exotischen Einrichtungen

Angenehmer Aufenthalt mit hilfsbereitem Und freundlichem Gastgeber
Stayed 14 nights in Mar 2022
Archival

10/10 Excellent

Julie B.

The villa was beyond expectations!

We stayed here for 10 days and although the weather was unsettled we enjoyed our stay. The villa is very clean and well stocked and Patrick was very attentive on the odd occasion we contacted him. Everything was to a high standard with plenty of room to relax inside and out. If you are looking for a relaxing holiday with the comfort of your home this villa is for you.
Stayed 10 nights in May 2016
Archival

8/10 Good

Rachel P.

Villa au calma proche de Vence et St Paul

Villa agréable et spacieuse, à l'écart (mais pas isolée !). La climatisation des chambres est très appréciable à cette époque de l'année. La terrasse incontournable pour les déjeuners et diners avec vue sur le bois. La piscine et ses abords très agréable pour les "farniente" de fin de journée. A proximité : les magnifiques villages de Vence et St Paul. Antibes, Grasse et ses parfumeurs, Nice et sa promenade à 30mn. 15 jours passés, assurément paisibles. Merci à Patrick pour son accueil.
Archival

8/10 Good

Sibylle S.

Schöne Villa mit Pool und großzügigem Freisitz

Wir hatten einen schönen Aufenthalt in dieser Villa. Das Haus und das Grundstück in ruhiger Lage sind toll. Alles war sehr gut fotografiert, sodass die sehr spezielle Möblierung von uns etwas übersehen wurde...ist aber Geschmacksache. Ansonsten alles sauber, gut ausgestattet und wie beschrieben. Insgesamt ein guter Ausgangspunkt für Ausflüge nach Grasse, Cap Ferrat oder Nizza usw.. Kleiner Supermarkt und Tanke sind gleich in der Nähe. Vence hat auch einen netten Marktplatz mit empfehlenswertem Bäcker. Die Leute an der Cote d´Azur sind alle sehr freundlich und entspannt und gehen rücksichtsvoll und respektvoll trotz manchem Gedränge miteinander um (das fiel uns sehr positiv auf!). Die Kommunikation mit dem Vermieter war sehr angenehm und unkompliziert. Schön, dass wir hier unseren Kurzurlaub verbringen durften.

About the host

Hosted by Patrick Finazzo

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback