Apartment

Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco.

Photo gallery for Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco.

A two-story building with a flat roof, two garage doors, and multiple windows.
A black door with a nameplate above it.
A kitchen area with a wooden countertop, three stools, and a set of plates and glasses.
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, sink, and cabinets.
A cruise ship docked at a port with a marina and surrounding buildings.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to El Zócalo

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Santa Cruz Huatulco, OAX
  • Place, Bocana del Rio Copalita Archaeological Zone
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, El Zócalo
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Mercado Tres de Mayo
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, Huatulco, Oaxaca (HUX-Bahías de Huatulco Intl.)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed and 1 Double Futon

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Santa María Huatulco

Located in Santa María Huatulco, this apartment is in the city centre. While the natural beauty of Chahue Beach and Tangolunda Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore La Entrega Beach. Kayaking and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and horse riding nearby.
Map
Santa Cruz Huatulco, OAX

What's nearby

  • Bocana del Rio Copalita Archaeological Zone - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • El Zócalo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Mercado Tres de Mayo - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Tangolunda Beach - 14 min drive - 6.6 km
  • La Entrega Beach - 17 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Huatulco, Oaxaca (HUX-Bahías de Huatulco Intl.) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tianguis Del Sector T - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Mamma mia - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Tacos Del ‘Arbol - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Fusion Restaurante - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Carnitas Don Pancho - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco.?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Anel apartnment. Santa Cruz Huatulco. located?

Located in Crucecita, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Bocana del Rio Copalita Archaeological Zone and El Zócalo. Mercado Tres de Mayo and Marina Chahue are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

9.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Yes great apartment with A/C the food store very close and the beaches not to far.
Shower
Bedroom
Kitchen
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host is very friendly, happy to help with any questions and concerns. The accomedations were clean, fresh and newly renovated. Would highly recommend this property for a truly authentic Hautaluco experience. Stores and resturants within a 5 minute walk, with taxi's and a small store within a block of the property. Security door to apartments and only 7 minute scooter/taxi ride to 3 public beaches.
Stayed 45 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Muy Amable

Nice place, very pleased with the apartment, it had everything I needed, good internet, couple of good places to eat and a grocery store couple blocks away. The host was fantastic, picked me up at the bus station and gave me tours of the city. Even has a pull-up bar on the roof🌴🌞
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 15 Aug, 2023
John es un excelente huésped. Muy respetuoso, sociable, de agradable carácter y se mantiene una excelente comunicación con él. Ha sido un placer haber tenido la oportunidad de ser anfitriones de John.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback