Condo

Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach

Photo gallery for Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach

A beach view from a balcony with a tennis court in the foreground, a sandy beach with umbrellas, and the ocean in the background.
A beach with a tennis court, a lifeguard tower, and a boat in the water.
A beachfront hotel with multiple floors, a pool, and a beach area with umbrellas.
A multi-story hotel with a parking lot in front, located near a beach with the ocean in the background.
A spacious living area with a dining table, a sofa, and a balcony with a view.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 1% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Destin Beaches
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Destin, FL
  • Place, Jetty East Condominiums
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Destin Beaches
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Destin Harbor
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Futon and 1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach

Condo is located in Destin on exclusive Holiday Isle right on the gulf at the waters edge with 300 feet of private beach ( no street to cross). Its on the 6th floor and a great location in the building for the best views. Its one of the larger 1 bedroom units at Holiday Surf - very spacious at 750 sq. ft. The kitchen is newly upgraded and completely tiled (no carpet). The appliances are new. Amenities include a seasonal heated pool, sauna, tennis/ pickleball courts, shuffle board, activity room with Kitchen, exercise room.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1130211vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Destin

Located on the beach, this condo is in Holiday Isle, a neighbourhood in Destin. HarborWalk Village and Destin Commons are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Destin Beaches and Henderson Beach State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Preston Hood Athletic Complex, or consider a night out at Jetty East Condominiums. Looking to get your feet wet? Scuba diving, snorkelling and windsurfing adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Destin, FL

What's nearby

  • Jetty East Condominiums - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Destin Beaches - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Destin Harbor - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park - 5 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Destin Harbor Boardwalk - 8 min drive - 6.3 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cj’s Hangout - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Boshamps Seafood & Oyster House - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Red Door Saloon - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Margaritaville - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beach front Condo with gorgeous views of the Gulf and 300 Feet of Private Beach located?

Nestled on the beach, this Holiday Isle condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Choctawhatchee Bay and Destin Beaches. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park and Destin Harbor Boardwalk are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Jeff Sorroche

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback