Entire home
Villa Palm Bay 1 & 2, heated pool - 5m from the sea, nice terrace, beach access
Photo gallery for Villa Palm Bay 1 & 2, heated pool - 5m from the sea, nice terrace, beach access

Reviews
1010 out of 10
Rooms & beds
9 bedrooms (sleeps 17)
Bedroom 1
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 2
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 3
1 Single Bed
Bedroom 4
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 5
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 6
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 7
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 8
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 9
1 Queen Bed
6 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
Bathroom 2
Bathroom 3
Bathroom 4
Bathroom 5
Bathroom 6
Spaces
Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
About this property
The luxurious Villa Palm Bay 1 & 2 complex is located in the picturesque village of Ražanj, near the well-known tourist town of Rogoznica, offering the perfect combination of luxury, privacy, and natural beauty. This exclusive complex, consisting of two villas, can accommodate up to 17 people and is just 5 meters from the crystal-clear Adriatic Sea. It is the ideal place for a relaxing vacation with family or friends, far from the stress and hustle of everyday life.
The Villa Palm Bay 1 & 2, built in 2022 in a modern architectural style, spans 659 m2 of living space on a total plot of 900 m2. Guests will enjoy comfortable and elegantly designed interiors, which include 9 bedrooms with 8 double beds and one single bed. The complex features 6 luxurious bathrooms with showers and 2 separate toilets, making it perfect for large groups.
Each villa is equipped with a spacious living room with a comfortable sofa, TV, and table, as well as a dining area with a dining table. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare meals, and the outdoor terrace offers the perfect space for relaxation in the fresh air.
Villa Palm Bay 1 features an outdoor terrace with a heated pool of 25 m2 and a depth of 1.45 meters. Near the pool, there are 6 sunbeds, and the terrace includes an outdoor grill for barbecue evenings. The outdoor dining table invites you to enjoy meals al fresco while you relax by the pool with your loved ones and enjoy the sunset.
Villa Palm Bay 2 also features a heated pool of 30 m2 and a depth of 1.45 meters, with 6 sunbeds and an outdoor covered dining area. There is also an outdoor grill for barbecue evenings.
Both villas offer private parking spaces and garages. Villa Palm Bay 1 offers 4 private parking spaces within the courtyard, while Villa Palm Bay 2 has 2 private parking spaces. Additionally, a boat dock is available upon request, with a water depth of 7 meters at the dock location.
During your stay, you can also use 4 SUPs (Stand-Up Paddleboards), 2 of which can also be used as kayaks. A local water taxi is available during the summer and takes you to Rogoznica, a charming town with many restaurants and promenades, in just 15 minutes.
Ražanj is the perfect place for a peaceful family holiday in untouched nature, while in Rogoznica, you can enjoy various summer events. For nightlife enthusiasts, we recommend visiting the popular Aurora nightclub in Primošten. Sports and recreation lovers can enjoy fishing, diving, cycling, water sports, and many other activities.
Experience the charm of this luxurious complex and enjoy the peace and relaxation offered by Villa Palm Bay 1 & 2. The villas can also be rented separately, giving you flexibility for your perfect summer getaway.
If the number of guests exceeds the villa’s optimal capacity and the agency exceptionally approves the stay of additional persons, a surcharge of 70.00 euro per person per day will apply for each extra guest.
Welcome to Villa Palm Bay 1 & 2 – Your luxurious Adriatic paradise!
Important Notes:
Reservations are not accepted from individuals under the age of 21.
We retain the right to decline reservations that do not meet this criterion.
Additionally, the house rules strictly prohibit parties or events, as well as smoking.
Please note that pets are on request an additional charge is possible.
Security deposit: 600 Euro
Pets are welcome upon request. The price for small pets up to 5 kg is 30 euro per pet per day, while for larger pets over 5 kg, the price is 45 euro per pet per day.
Cleaning fee per booking: 400 euro
If the number of guests exceeds the villa’s optimal capacity and the agency exceptionally approves the stay of additional persons, a surcharge of 40.00 euro per person per day will apply for each extra guest.
Upon your arrival, the host will furnish you with detailed information about the facility.
Additionally, you will be informed about a range of supplementary services available at the property for an extra fee.
We appreciate your inquiry and are delighted to assist you further.
Feel free to request additional information; we are here to make your stay exceptional.
Security deposit: 600 Euro
Cleaning fee per booking: 400 euro
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.