Apartment

CozySuites Sky Central #18

Photo gallery for CozySuites Sky Central #18

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a dining area with a table and chairs, a sofa, and a TV in the living room.
Common area kitchen [temporarily closed]
Common area clubhouse
Interior
Interior

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Paycor Stadium

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View in a map
Cincinnati, OH
  • Place, Fountain Square
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Paycor Stadium
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Great American Ball Park
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Airport, Cincinnati, OH (CVG-Cincinnati - Northern Kentucky Intl.)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Office
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Cincinnati

Located in Cincinnati, this apartment is in the city centre. Cincinnati Museum Center at Union Terminal and Riverbend Music Center are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Newport on the Levee and Florence Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Paycor Stadium or Great American Ball Park.
Map
Cincinnati, OH

What's nearby

  • Fountain Square - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Duke Energy Convention Center - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Paycor Stadium - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Great American Ball Park - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Heritage Bank Center - 10 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Fountain Square Tram Stop - 4 min walk
  • Cincinnati Union Terminal - 8 min drive
  • Cincinnati, OH (LUK-Cincinnati Municipal - Lunken Field) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Paris Baguette - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Over Vine - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Sleepy Bee Cafe - Downtown - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lola's Coffee + Bar - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪O'Malleys In the Alley - ‬2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is CozySuites Sky Central #18 pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at CozySuites Sky Central #18?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CozySuites Sky Central #18?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CozySuites Sky Central #18 located?

Located in Downtown Cincinnati, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ohio River Valley, Paycor Stadium and Great American Ball Park. Heritage Bank Center and Hard Rock Casino Cincinnati are also within 1 mile (2 km). Fountain Square Tram Stop is only a 4-minute walk and Cincinnati Cyclones Tram Stop is 5 minutes.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice restaurants nearby.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Location was great
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Awesome host. Terrific weekend getaway.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback