Apartment

Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town

Photo gallery for Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town

An outdoor café area with tables and chairs, surrounded by buildings with signage for a pizza restaurant and a pastry shop.
A modern kitchen with a built-in water dispenser, a microwave, an oven, and a dishwasher.
A dining area with a table set for four, a sofa, and a view of the sea.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a woven pouf, and a cactus sculpture on the wall.
A building with a large tree in front, a sign reading "Colt BiSt. Ot," and a "No Entry" sign.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Located at the waterfront, this apartment offers ocean views and space for 4 guests. It features 1 hot tub. Enjoy nearby activities like motorboating, sailing, hiking, and biking. Explore attractions such as Plage des Sablettes and the Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel.

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the sand and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Jardins Biovès
2 bedroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Hot tub on site
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View in a map
Menton, Alpes-Maritimes
  • Place, Plage des Sablettes
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Cemetery of the Old Château
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Monte Carlo (MCM-Monaco Heliport)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town

A hot tub and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free apartment building. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washing machine and a dining area, and other amenities include free WiFi and a Smart TV. Limited housekeeping is available.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include a shower.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

Recreational amenities at the apartment include a hot tub.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 060830014984T
Property # 2026617a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Menton

Located in Menton City Center, a neighbourhood in Menton, this apartment is in the mountains and on the beach. Casino Monte Carlo and Salle des Mariages are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Nice and Port of Ventimiglia. Consider Villa Regina Margherita for a night out or Hanbury Botanic Gardens if you're travelling with kids. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, scuba diving and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking.
Map
Menton, Alpes-Maritimes

What's nearby

  • Plage des Sablettes - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cemetery of the Old Château - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Musée Jean Cocteau - Le Bastion - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Menton Tourism Office - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Menton-Garavan Station - 17 min walk
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Brasserie du Cap - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Salon de Thé et Boulangerie Suisse - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Le Retro - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Les Sablettes Beach - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Menton 3 rooms sea view beachfront hyper center in the heart of the old town located?

Located in Menton City Center, this beachfront apartment building is in the city centre and within a 5-minute walk of Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Plage des Sablettes and Chapel of the Penitents-Blancs. Plage du Marché and Musée Jean Cocteau - Le Bastion are also within 10 minutes. Menton-Garavan Station is 17 minutes by foot and Menton Station is 17 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Armelle Gillotin

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback