Apartment

Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course

Photo gallery for Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course

A hotel room with two beds, a wooden headboard, and a hanging light fixture.
A bedroom with two beds, wooden wardrobe, and a hanging light fixture.
A room with a mounted television displaying the Netflix logo, a small white table, and a vase with dried plants.
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a small white table.
A hotel room with a bed, a small table, a potted plant, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Jemaa el-Fnaa
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Marrakech, Marrakech-Safi
  • Place, Koutoubia Mosque
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Jemaa el-Fnaa
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, El Badi Palace
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Marrakech (RAK-Menara)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Number of living rooms

About this property

Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course

Treat yourself to a peaceful and refined getaway in this superb 2-bedroom apartment, nestled within the prestigious Prestigia Opale golf course in Marrakech. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the tranquil atmosphere, the bright and airy spaces, and the unobstructed views of the greens, inviting you to relax and escape. Designed for your comfort, this apartment combines modern elegance with a relaxed lifestyle in a secure and verdant setting. Whether you're a golf enthusiast, seeking relaxation, or eager to discover the magic of Marrakech, this is the ideal place for an unforgettable stay. 📍 An exclusive setting, a serene atmosphere, a unique experience. 👉 Contact us now for more information and to book your stay at the heart of one of Marrakech's most beautiful golf courses.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2630076a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Marrakech

Medina, a neighbourhood in Marrakech, is home to this apartment. Jemaa el-Fnaa and Menara Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Le Jardin Secret and Majorelle Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Royal Tennis Harti or Marrakesh Stadium.
Map
Marrakech, Marrakech-Safi

What's nearby

  • Koutoubia Mosque - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Jemaa el-Fnaa - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • El Badi Palace - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Dar el Bacha Palace - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Le Jardin Secret - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Marrakech Central Station - 10 min drive
  • Marrakech (RAK-Menara) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mi Fatima - Best Soup - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Medina Rouge - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪KFC - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Chez Adil N°94 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Mö-Mö - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course?

As of 21 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course on 21 Feb, 2027 start from S$413, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elegance & Serenity at the Heart of the Marrakech Golf Course located?

Located in Medina, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Jemaa el-Fnaa and Koutoubia Mosque. Le Jardin Secret and Avenue Mohamed VI are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

7.0/10

Location

7.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Accessibility, comfort and responsiveness from host.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
Disliked: Location, listing accuracy
Hicham is a great host, the unit was modern, air conditioned with terrific pools & family friendly. NOTE: Nothing in walking distance but Hicham can provide a good & reliable driver with his own car.Text & phone communication is with WhatsApp, Glovo app to order groceries.((
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026

About the host

Hosted by Hicham

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Arabic
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback