Entire home

Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah

Photo gallery for Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah

A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a large painting.
A living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, a staircase, and a ceiling fan.
A living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a rug. There is a ceiling fan, a chandelier, and a painting on the wall.
A living room with a beige sofa, a coffee table with a remote control, and a framed artwork on the wall.
A living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, a fireplace, and a ceiling fan.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
In the heart of the city, this vacation home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, accommodating 8 guests. Enjoy birdwatching in the surrounding area. Explore local attractions like Columbia Square and Davenport House Museum.

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to River Street
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer
  • Living area

Explore the area

View in a map
Savannah, GA
  • Place, Abercorn Street
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, River Street
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, SCAD Museum of Art
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Savannah, GA (SAV-Savannah - Hilton Head Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 3

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah

Hidden behind the tree-lined street, this charming home is located between beautiful Columbia Square and Oglethorpe Avenue. While off the beaten path, you'll still be just a short stroll away from everything Historic Savannah has to offer - Bustling Broughton Street, Savannah's famous river front, City Market, and so much more.

Cozy Cottage cheerfully welcomes you to this unique property upon the moment you step inside. The main gathering room gleams with natural light, and features warm and tasteful furnishings. The living space comfortably seats your entire party, also fitted with A flat-screen TV, and original fire place that is now decorative. Stepping into to the spacious kitchen, you'll find all of the modern conveniences one could ask for! You'll also find that the kitchen is stocked with everything to prepare home-cooked meals.

Just off the kitchen, the first suite is fitted with a king size bed, and ensuite bathroom. Down the hall, you'll find the second suite which is also fitted with a king size bed, ensuite bathroom with tub-shower combination, and plenty of storage space for all of your belongings. Heading upstairs, you'll find the final bedroom that is a lofted space, and offers a queen size bed, ensuite bathroom with a tub-shower combination, and plenty of natural light!

If you're looking to be just minutes from the excitement of River Street and Broughton Street, Savannah’s best shopping, dining and historic attractions, Cozy Cottage is the home for you!

Parking: Metered Parking
Parking for this home is on-street and metered, with enforcement by the City of Savannah Monday through Saturday, 8am to 8pm. Guests may conveniently pay using the ParkSavannah app, feed the meter or parking kiosks directly, or utilize a nearby public parking garage. Pre-paid visitor parking passes are available for purchase at the Parking and Mobility Services office. Please take note of posted Sweep Zone signs when parking on the street.

Sleeping Configuration:
Bedroom 1: King Size Bed
Bedroom 2: King Size Bed
Bedroom 3 (Loft): Queen Size Bed
Living Room: Queen Sleeper Sofa

SVR-00174

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2925046vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock

About the area

Savannah

Located in Savannah, this holiday home is in the city centre. River Street and City Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Savannah River and Forsyth Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Enmarket Arena or Savannah Civic Center. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including birdwatching.
Map
Savannah, GA

What's nearby

  • Abercorn Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • River Street - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Savannah College of Art and Design - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • City Market - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • SCAD Museum of Art - 13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Savannah Station - 11 min drive
  • Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport (SAV) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Parker's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪The Olde Pink House - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Savannah Taphouse - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Municipal Bar - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Prime Location off Beautiful Columbia Square by Lucky Savannah located?

Located in Historic Downtown Savannah, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Davenport House Museum, River Street and Savannah River. Savannah College of Art and Design and City Market are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Lucky Savannah

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback