Beach Condo w/ Ocean & Lagoon Views in Carlsbad Village near shops & restaurants
Experience coastal luxury in Carlsbad Village at this gated 2 bed/2 bath home sitting atop the Buena Vista lagoon. Breathtaking ocean/lagoon views & incredible sunsets from almost every room and the large balcony. Experience beach living w/ community pool.
In Carlsbad Village about 1 mile from the beach, 0.5 miles to restaurants, shops, entertainment, and the Carlsbad Coaster station. A few min to the famous 101 highway & 5 freeway. Book a 30 day to 1yr stay now!
Our furnished beach condo has a large primary bedroom with a view, king size bed and ensuite bath. Our secondary bedroom features a queen bed with a nearby secondary bath that has a tub/shower combo. In home washer/dryer.
Fully equipped kitchen complete with everything you need for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy meals in the dining room or on the spacious deck with water views.
Relax in the living room with a good book or sign into your streaming apps to watch a movie or your favorite show. Community pool/BBQ. One assigned carport parking space plus guest parking available.
Condo located on the second floor, stair access only. The building is not elevator served.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Carlsbad
Carlsbad Village, a neighbourhood in Carlsbad, is home to this condo. LEGOLAND® California is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Carlsbad State Beach and Oceanside Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Frontwave Arena, or consider a night out at The Landings.
Carlsbad, CA
What's nearby
New Village Arts Theatre - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
State Street Farmers Market - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
Magee Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Carlsbad State Beach - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
Tamarack Beach - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
Carlsbad Village Station - 16 min walk
Carlsbad, CA (CLD-McClellan-Palomar) - 12 min drive
Restaurants
Baba Coffee - Coffee Carlsbad - 15 min walk
Tanner’s Prime Burgers - 3 min drive
McDonald's - 3 min drive
Vallarta Express - 16 min walk
Coyote Bar & Grill - 16 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does Beach Condo w/ Ocean & Lagoon Views in Carlsbad Village near shops & restaurants have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Beach Condo w/ Ocean & Lagoon Views in Carlsbad Village near shops & restaurants pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Beach Condo w/ Ocean & Lagoon Views in Carlsbad Village near shops & restaurants?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Beach Condo w/ Ocean & Lagoon Views in Carlsbad Village near shops & restaurants?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Beach Condo w/ Ocean & Lagoon Views in Carlsbad Village near shops & restaurants located?
Located in Carlsbad Village, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of State Street Farmers Market and Carlsbad State Beach. New Village Arts Theatre and Hosp Grove Trails are also within 1 mile (2 km). Carlsbad Village Station is 16 minutes by foot.