Entire home

House on Lake Greeson

Photo gallery for House on Lake Greeson

A covered outdoor seating area with a wooden deck, a checkered rug, and two chairs.
A flat-screen TV on a glass stand with a remote and a small speaker.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black stove, a sink, and a window with blinds.
A living room with two dark-colored sofas, a coffee table, patterned rug, ceiling fan, and a painting on the wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a TV mounted on the wall, and a window with blinds.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
3 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Murfreesboro, AR
  • Place, Lake Greeson
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Parker Creek Recreation Area
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Crater of Diamonds State Park
    ‪19 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Large Single Bunk Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Towels provided · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Outdoor play area

About this property

House on Lake Greeson

Come stay at our family friendly 3 bedroom 2 bath lake property. We have a sandbox for the kids and lots of back porch space to cook and hangout. We are less than a mile from Parker Creek and about a mile from Swaha Marina. Our property is perfect for 2 small families or one large family. Perfect spot to get away but still have WiFi!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 23 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
Prefer smaller pets.
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4032193vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Murfreesboro

Murfreesboro is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Crater of Diamonds State Park and Lake Greeson can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to Glenwood Country Club.
Map
Murfreesboro, AR

What's nearby

  • Lake Greeson - 2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Parker Creek Recreation Area - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Narrows Dam Public Use Area - 6 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Crater of Diamonds State Park - 19 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Ka Do Ha Indian Village - 23 min drive - 21.0 km

Getting around

  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sparkys Pizza and Subs - ‬51 min drive
  • ‪Liar's Lounge - ‬49 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Wagon - ‬11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is House on Lake Greeson pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at House on Lake Greeson?

As of 29 Aug, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at House on Lake Greeson on 4 Nov, 2026 start from S$409, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at House on Lake Greeson?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at House on Lake Greeson?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House on Lake Greeson?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is House on Lake Greeson located?

Situated in Murfreesboro, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Lake Greeson, Parker Creek Recreation Area and Narrows Dam. Narrows Dam Public Use Area and Rock Creek Public Use Area are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Tabitha Jones

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback