Apartment

A modern and elegant apartment on the 5th floor.

Photo gallery for A modern and elegant apartment on the 5th floor.

A modern living room with a black sofa, a glass coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A bedroom with a white bed, a fluffy chair, a bookshelf, and a lamp.
A room with a table covered by a floral tablecloth, a bookshelf with books, a window with a view of a body of water, and a decorative garland.
A modern living room with a black sofa, a coffee table, and a yellow rug. There is a kitchen area with white cabinets and a black countertop. A painting of a sunset is on the wall.
A white bookshelf with various books and decorative items.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Living area
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View in a map
Heiligenhafen, Schleswig-Holstein
  • Place, Binnensee
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Strand am Binnensee
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Heiligenhafen Rathaus
    ‪4 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bunk Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Heiligenhafen

Located in Heiligenhafen, this apartment is near the beach. Fehmarn Golf Course and Burgstaaken Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Baltic Adventure World & Ocean Tower and Abenteuer Dschungelland. Model Railroad Museum and Fehmarn Aquarium are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and windsurfing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Heiligenhafen, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • Binnensee - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Seebruckenpromenade - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Strand am Binnensee - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Heiligenhafen Rathaus - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen - 4 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Großenbrode Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Strandschuppen - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪O Marinheiro Café & Bar - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Gosch Heiligenhafen - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Spelunke - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Anno 1800 - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is A modern and elegant apartment on the 5th floor. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at A modern and elegant apartment on the 5th floor.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A modern and elegant apartment on the 5th floor.?

Checkout is at 9:30 AM.

Where is A modern and elegant apartment on the 5th floor. located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Binnensee and Strand am Binnensee. Heiligenhafen Rathaus and Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

9.2/10

Check-in

8.4/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

9.2/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Urlaub

Es war alles in Ordnung! Gerne wieder!
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wunderschöner Pfingsturlaub

Eine wunderschöne Gegend zum Spazieren gehen,entdecken und am Strand verweilen. Die Wohnung hat Fenster mit einem direkten Blick aufs Meer und auf eine kleine Binnensee. Dieser Ausblick war zu jeder Tageszeit richtig toll,v.a.die Sonnenuntergänge..
Stayed 4 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

Urlaub im Wildrosen-Apr

Wer sich an die Rosen Deko gewöhnt hat, kann den schönen Ausblick auf die OSTSEE richtig genießen. Wie im letzten Jahr war wieder nur Rest-Toilettenpapier vorhanden! So mußten wir uns für die nächsten Tage im Supermarkt versorgen. Ärgerlich,da ein geringer Kostenfaktor. Dieses Problem wurde uns auch von anderen Gästen bestätigt. Der Gesamteindruck ist nach wie vor 👍 sehr gut! Wir werden voraussichtlich auch im nächsten Jahr wieder Ihre Gäste sein,
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöne Aussicht

Alles eigentlich ok. Vielleicht ein wenig viel Deko ( aber das sieht ja jeder anders) Unter dem Sofa haben wir noch Salzstangen vom Vorgänger gefunden, war aber nicht so schlimm für uns. Wasserdruck in der Dusche top! Und Wasser war auch schnell warm. Es ist alles da was man braucht. WLAN in der Wohnung auch sehr gut! Auch wenn das Haus von der außenansicht nicht so doll ist, so ist die Wohnung echt schön gelegen. Der Ausblick war echt unschlagbar! Kommen gerne wieder und würden das Objekt auch weiterempfehlen!!! In top gab es noch die Möglichkeit die Sauna und das Schwimmbad umsonst zu nutzen. Echt nett!! Da wir das aber nicht gemacht haben kann ich das nicht beurteilen!
Stayed 13 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöner Kurzurlaub

Mann muß sich an das Rosenzimmer gewöhnen. Die Aussicht ist beste die in 3 Aufenthalten bisher hatten. Kommen gerne wieder☺️☺️
Stayed 5 nights in May 2022
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback