Entire home

3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays

Photo gallery for 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays

A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a black countertop.
A modern dining area with a chandelier, a dining table set for six, and a blue sofa in the background.
A bedroom with a large bed, a sofa, a nightstand, a mirror, and a potted plant.
A patio area with outdoor furniture, a sliding glass door leading to an interior space, and a tree.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Silicon Valley

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet

Explore the area

View in a map
San Jose, CA
  • Place, Silicon Valley
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Martial Cottle Park
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, SAP Center at San Jose
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, San Jose, CA (SJC-Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl.)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet · Shampoo

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

San Jose

South San Jose, a neighbourhood in San Jose, is home to this holiday home. Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall and Santana Row Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Silicon Valley. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at SAP Center at San Jose or Levi's Stadium.
Map
San Jose, CA

What's nearby

  • Silicon Valley - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Martial Cottle Park - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • San Jose McEnery Convention Center - 10 min drive - 10.3 km
  • SAP Center at San Jose - 10 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Winchester Mystery House - 14 min drive - 15.0 km

Getting around

  • Capitol Station (Caltrain) - 3 min drive
  • Tamien Station (Caltrain) - 8 min drive
  • San Jose, CA (SJC-Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl.) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪High Five Pizza - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much is parking at 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3-bedroom house in peaceful San Jose with AC for relaxing stays located?

Located in South San Jose, this holiday home is steps from Silicon Valley and within 3 mi (5 km) of Nor Cal Laser Tag and Santa Clara County Fairgrounds. San Jose McEnery Convention Center and Kelley Park are also within 6 miles (10 km). Capitol Station (Caltrain) is 24 minutes by foot and Capitol Station (VTA) is 26 minutes.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 14 nights in Apr 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback