Apartment

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi

A brick building with a tiled roof, a wooden bench with cushions, a table with chairs, and a well-maintained garden.
A living room with a TV, wooden cabinets, a sofa, and a coffee table.
A dining area with a white table, four chairs, a clock, and a vase with flowers.
A brick building with a red-tiled roof, a large rock with a name inscription, and a well-maintained lawn.
A flat-screen TV, a vase with flowers, and a metal grater on a table in a room with wooden cabinets.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Gamer ready
    One of the few properties with a video game console for guests.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View in a map
Wardenburg
  • Place, Wildeshauser Geest Nature Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Marschweg Stadium
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Place, Schloss Oldenburg
    ‪25 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Wardenburg

Wardenburg is home to this apartment. Degodehaus and Elisabeth-Anna-Palais are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Wildeshauser Geest Nature Park and Strand Woldsee. Travelling with kids? Consider State Museum for Nature and Man, or check out an event or a game at Marschweg Stadium. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling.
Map
Wardenburg

What's nearby

  • Wildeshauser Geest Nature Park - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Marschweg Stadium - 23 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Schloss Oldenburg - 25 min drive - 20.5 km
  • EWE ARENA - 27 min drive - 21.8 km
  • Zwischenahner Meer - 29 min drive - 23.9 km

Getting around

  • Oldenburg (ZPD-Oldenburg Train Station) - 28 min drive
  • Bremen (BRE) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pizzeria Pinocchio - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Gasthof Sommer - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Wassermühle Wardenburg - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Rats Kaffee - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Grillcenter Bösel - ‬18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi on 25 Apr, 2027 start from S$307, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung-reil' with Wi-Fi located?

Located in Wardenburg, this family-friendly apartment building is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Wildeshauser Geest Nature Park, and within 12 mi (20 km) of State Museum for Nature and Man and Peter-Friedrich-Ludwigs Hospital. Strand Woldsee and Schlossgarten are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Tolles Haus und sehr ruhige Lage

Pros: Die Wohnung war gut Cons: Die Lage war zu außerhalb, es gab da nichts
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wer Ruhe sucht ist hier richtig.

Pros: Absolut ländlich, ab und zu hörte man Kühe dezent von der Weide ideal zum abschalten was unterstrichen wurde vom Rauschen der Bäume. Wohnung war selbst bei hohen Temperaturen angenehm kühl.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Wohnung, etwas abseits gelegen

Pros: Wohnung und Garten
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne große Ferienwohnung in ländlicher Idylle

Pros: Die Gastgeber Fam. Reil war sehr nett und freundlich. Die Ferienwohnung in ländlicher und ruhiger Umgebung ist groß und gemütlich.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback