Entire home

Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue

Photo gallery for Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue

A modern house with a pool, outdoor seating, and a tall chimney.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a wooden ladder, and a staircase leading to a kitchen area.
A modern dining area with a white table, grey and white chairs, and a grey sofa.
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, chairs, and large windows.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a fruit bowl.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Internet access
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Oberkrämer
  • Place, Oststrand
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Germendorf Leisure Park
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Hundestrand
    ‪11 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Oberkraemer

Oberkraemer is home to this holiday home. Barnim Nature Park and Oststrand reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Germendorf Leisure Park and Schloss Oranienburg. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking and cycling.
Map
Oberkrämer

What's nearby

  • Oststrand - 6 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Germendorf Leisure Park - 11 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Hundestrand - 11 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Kinderbadestelle - 12 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Barnim Nature Park - 16 min drive - 21.3 km

Getting around

  • Schwante Station - 5 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kebab Haus - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Gasthof und Pension Palmenhof - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪STAR Tankstelle - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue on 16 May, 2027 start from S$1,112, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home 'Happy-Nest' sauna pool air conditioning Wi-Fi fireplace barbecue located?

Situated in Oberkraemer, this holiday home is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Oststrand and within 6 miles (10 km) of Textilstrand and Hundestrand. Germendorf Leisure Park and Kinderbadestelle are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Beautiful little cottage with everything we needed.

Pros: We grilled every evening and enjoyed the quietness of the surroundings and also that we could still eat outside without getting wet when it was raining. Fantastic will definitely come back if we are in the area again.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Liebevoll und modern eingerichtetes Ferienhaus mit toller Ausstattung.

Pros: Das Haus hat eine naturnahe Lage, eine gemütliche Außenterasse und einen schönen Pool. Die Gastgeber waren sehr freundlich und hilfbereit. Wir haben unseren Aufenthalt dort sehr genossen.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback