Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool

Photo gallery for Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool

A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black refrigerator, a microwave, a stove, and a sink. There are three wooden chairs around the kitchen island.
A bedroom with a floral bedspread, wooden headboard, two bedside tables, and a window with blinds.
A playground with a yellow slide and climbing structures, surrounded by palm trees and a fenced area.
A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a sofa.
A swimming pool with palm trees and a building in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
Close to a museum, this 3-bedroom condo accommodates 6 guests. It features 1 hot tub, 1 outdoor pool, and 1 indoor pool. Enjoy the patio and deck for outdoor relaxation, while golf and fitness center access cater to sports enthusiasts. Nearby attractions include Sunbrook Golf Club and Thunder Junction All Abilities Park.

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
St George, UT
  • Place, Thunder Junction All Abilities Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Sunbrook Golf Club
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Dixie Convention Center
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, St. George, UT (SGU)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool

This condo has all the amenities of home. Beautiful main floor condo next to parking. Minimal walking to car and no stairs to deal with. Right next to one of the pools and very close to the other pool. Vaulted ceilings. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Sleeps 6 in beds. Porta crib is available including high chair and baby monitor for close proximity to pool. Free wifi. Large kitchen with microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and fully stocked with dishes, utensils, etc. Kitchen table seats 4 as is but opens up to a round table that seats 6-8. Large family room/living area with TV, DVD/VCR. We are in building 19.
Las Palmas is a wonderful family resort featuring 2 smaller size swimming pools and hot tubs, plus access to Green Valley which has an indoor pool, Olympic size outdoor pool, kiddie pool and slide pool, also pickle ball courts. There are 2 playground areas close to the condo. Multiple golf courses nearby.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Children are welcome. High chair & porta crib
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 595114vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

St. George

St. George is home to this condo. Brigham Young Winter Home and St. George Tabernacle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sunbrook Golf Club and Tonaquint Park Tennis Center. Travelling with kids? Consider Rosenbruch Wildlife Museum and Sand Hollow Aquatic Center. Jet skiing and waterskiing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cave exploring and cycling nearby.
Map
St George, UT

What's nearby

  • Thunder Junction All Abilities Park - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Sunbrook Golf Club - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Tonaquint Park Tennis Center - 4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Southgate Golf Club - 4 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Dixie Convention Center - 4 min drive - 5.2 km

Getting around

  • St. George, UT (SGU) - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cosmopolitan Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Culver's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool?

As of 25 Aug, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool on 26 Aug, 2026 start from S$677, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful Ground Level 3 Bed/2 Bath Las Palmas Condo Near Pool located?

This family-friendly St. George condo building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Sunbrook Golf Club, Thunder Junction All Abilities Park and Tonaquint Park Tennis Center. Santa Clara River Reserve and Southgate Golf Club are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Jon or Ginger Tingey

Host profile image

Why they chose this property

We have been coming down to St. George for several years and really wanted a place of our own. We love to hike, golf, bike, boat, swim and relax and Las Palmas in St. George has it all.

What makes this property unique

Our condo is especially nice because it is very close to one of the swimming pools making it convenient to get to the pool. It is also on the ground floor end condo so it has easy parking access and is a little quieter being on the end.

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback