Casa entera
Il Principe - Marsiliana ,Tuscany
Galería de imágenes de Il Principe - Marsiliana ,Tuscany

Servicios populares
- Piscina privada
- Aparcamiento en las instalaciones disponible
- Se admiten mascotas
- Cocina
- Lavadora
- Parrilla de barbacoa
Habitaciones y camas
7 habitaciones (capacidad para 13 personas)
Habitación 1
1 cama doble
Habitación 2
1 cama doble
Habitación 3
1 cama doble
Habitación 4
1 cama doble
Habitación 5
1 cama doble
Habitación 6
1 cama doble
Habitación 7
1 cama doble
4 baños
Baño 1
WC · Solo ducha
Baño 2
WC · Solo ducha
Baño 3
WC · Solo ducha
Baño 4
WC · Solo ducha
Otros espacios
Cocina
Jardín
Acerca de este alojamiento
Il Principe - Marsiliana ,Tuscany
Imposing villa situated on a hill top overlooking the beautiful landscape of Maremma and the small town of Marsiliana, only 14 km away from the Tuscan coastline. This beautiful mansion offers large outside areas and welcoming interiors furnished in a rustic style. This villa is part of a large, 3000-hectare farming estate cultivated with vineyards and olive groves.
The house location is in easy reach of Uccellina Natural Preserve and of the Tuscan coastline with nice seaside resorts such as Talamone, Albinia, Porto Ercole, Capalbio.
Distances: Marsiliana with general stores 1,3 km away, Albinia 14 km, Capalbio 18 km, Saturnia (with beautiful spas) 25 km, Porto Santo Stefano (ferries to Giglio and Giannutri Islands) 28 km, Grosseto 40 km away, Rome 130 km away.
At guests’ disposal: large garden with private, above-ground swimming pool (7 x 3 m – depth 1,2 m), barbecue. Guests can also enjoy use of a beautiful, shaded pergola at the villa entrance ideal for al-fresco dining.
The villa provides WI-FI internet connection (free of charge).
Extra services to be paid on the spot: Baby bed available upon request at € 15,- / per week. Maid service by arrangement (€ 15,- / per hour). Upon request it is possible to organize tasting of the products of the estate.
Small pets are allowed at a fee of € 100,- / week / animal.
Please carefully check if there are any extra costs to be paid on site!
300 m2
Ground floor: entrance, large kitchen (freezer, ice maker, cutter, 2 ovens, barbecue, dishwasher), dining area with fireplace, small living-room (satellite TV, DVD reader), spacious living area with fireplace, 2 twin-bedded rooms, bathroom with shower, laundry (washing-machine).
2 steps down: bathroom with bathtub.
1st floor: 2 double bedrooms, 2 twin-bedded rooms, bedroom with a single bed, bathroom with shower and bathtub, bathroom with shower.
Access on to small terrace with panoramic views.
Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00
Pool open from 1 June to 30 September
To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 200.00€
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 400.00€
Heating: 4.40€ per cubic meter
Babycot (on request): 20.00€ per child per week
Pets (on request): 100.00€ per pet per week
Tourist tax (mandatory): 2.00€ per person per day
Included in the rental price:
Bed Linen and Towels (initial set)
Small pets are allowed at a fee of € 100,- / week / animal.
300 m2
2 steps down: bathroom with bathtub.
Access on to small terrace with panoramic views.
Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00
Pool open from 1 June to 30 September
To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 200.00€
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 400.00€
Heating: 4.40€ per cubic meter
Babycot (on request): 20.00€ per child per week
Pets (on request): 100.00€ per pet per week
Tourist tax (mandatory): 2.00€ per person per day

- Se aceptan mascotas
9.0 sobre 10, Impresionante, (2 comentarios)
9,0/10
Impresionante
(2 comentarios)

La Fontaccia 13 in Montiano ,, Toscana
Montiano
La Fontaccia 13 in Montiano ,, Toscana
Montiano
- Piscina
- Lavadora
- Se aceptan mascotas
- Aire acondicionado
10.0 sobre 10, Excepcional, (2 comentarios)
10/10
Excepcional
(2 comentarios)

- Aire acondicionado
9.0 sobre 10, Impresionante, (7 comentarios)
9,0/10
Impresionante
(7 comentarios)

- Espacio al aire libre
8.0 sobre 10, Muy bueno, (1 comentario)
8,0/10
Muy bueno
(1 comentario)

Acogedor apartamento en villa con WIFI, piscina privada, jacuzzi, TV, patio, vista panorámica
Manciano
Manciano
- Vistas al mar
- Piscina
- Bañera de hidromasaje
- Cocina

Casale Mulino 16, Scansano, Italy
Scansano
Casale Mulino 16, Scansano, Italy
Scansano
- Piscina
- Cocina