Apartment 'Best View Of Cote Dazur' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
Situated in Cap-d'Ail, the holiday apartment Best view of Cote Dazur is just a short walk from the beach. The 44 m² property consists of a living room, a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 2 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a TV, air conditioning as well as a washing machine.
This vacation rental features a private balcony for your evening relaxation.
A parking space is available on the property.
Pets, smoking and celebrating events are not allowed.
An elevator is available in the building.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
House Rules
Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default
Children
Children allowed: ages 0–17
default
Events
No events allowed
default
Pets
No pets allowed
default
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number 2A004000512D4
Property # 5593037
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Cap d'Ail
Located in Cap d'Ail, this apartment is on the beach. Monaco Harbour and Port of Nice are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Promenade des Anglais and Avenue Jean Medecin. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Circuit de Monaco or Allianz Riviera. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails, cycling and rock climbing.
Is Apartment 'Best View Of Cote Dazur' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Apartment 'Best View Of Cote Dazur' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Apartment 'Best View Of Cote Dazur' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Apartment 'Best View Of Cote Dazur' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Apartment 'Best View Of Cote Dazur' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?
Nestled on the beach, this Cap d'Ail apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Mala Beach, Circuit de Monaco and Casino Monte Carlo. Port de Cap d'Ail and Jardin Exotique are also within 2 miles (3 km). Cap-d'Ail Station is 8 minutes by foot.