Apartment

Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin

Photo gallery for Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin

A modern living room with a blue sofa, a small wooden table, and a colorful rug.
Dining
A compact kitchen with a Siemens refrigerator, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a coffee maker.
Room
Outdoor dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Eaux-Bonnes, Pyrénées-Atlantiques
  • Place, Ossau Valley Trail
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Gourette Ski Resort
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Le Petit Train d'Artouste
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lourdes (LDE-Tarbes - Lourdes - Pyrenees Intl.)
    ‪75 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Chambre 01

1 Queen Bed

Chambre 02

1 Single Bunk Bed

Salon / Lounge 01

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Eaux-Bonnes

Located in Eaux-Bonnes, this apartment is in the mountains. Gourette Ski Resort and Val d'Azun Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Le Petit Train d'Artouste and Zoo d'Asson. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with rock climbing, mountain biking and hiking.
Map
Eaux-Bonnes, Pyrénées-Atlantiques

What's nearby

  • Ossau Valley Trail - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gourette Ski Resort - 9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Lac de Fabreges - 17 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Le Petit Train d'Artouste - 21 min drive - 25.5 km
  • Formigal Ski Resort - 36 min drive - 43.1 km

Getting around

  • Arudy Station - 22 min drive
  • Lourdes (LDE-Tarbes - Lourdes - Pyrenees Intl.) - 86 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Artouste - ‬58 min drive
  • ‪Hôtel d'Ossau - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Les Crêtes Blanches - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪crêperie fleur de sel - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Le Pourquois Pas - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin on 7 Mar 2027 start from £240, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Jasmin located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is steps from Ossau Valley Trail and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Ossau Valley Trail. Ossau Valley Trail and Gourette Ski Resort are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Check-in

9.0/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Sehr schöner Aufenthalt. Alles sehr gut.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantástico

El alojamiento perfecto, es mas bonito que lo que se aprecia en las fotos.limpieza un 10,no le falta detalle y la propietaria muy simpático y atenta
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback