Apartment

VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro

Photo gallery for VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro

A modern dining area with teal chairs, a white table, and a potted plant.
A modern living room with a herringbone wooden floor, a white coffee table, a brown sofa, and teal chairs around a wooden dining table.
A beige sofa with patterned pillows, a white side table, and a potted plant.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV on a white entertainment unit, a potted plant, and a 'HOME' sign on the wall.
A neatly made bed with a floral bedspread, a wooden nightstand with a lamp, and two wall art pieces depicting flowers.

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Walls of Ávila
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View in a map
Ávila, Ávila
  • Place, Walls of Ávila
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Lienzo Norte Exhibition and Congress Center
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Ávila Cathedral
    ‪8 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro

This apartment is located within the city walls, right in the heart of Ávila’s historic centre and very close to the main tourist attractions (the city walls, the cathedral, St. Teresa’s birthplace, Town Hall Square, etc.). <br><br>It’s cosy and in a quiet area—perfect for enjoying your stay in Ávila.<br><br>It’s close to the best dining and entertainment areas, so you can enjoy Ávila’s cuisine without having to drive.<br><br>A central and quiet area in the historic district, near the Parador de Ávila, the courthouse, and the birthplace of Saint Teresa. <br>Thanks to its proximity, you can walk to any tourist attraction in the historic district.<br>It’s also close to the Lienzo Norte Convention Centre.<br><br>Licence number<br>VuT-AV-661
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:30 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Disponibilidad de cuna para un bebe bajo petición.
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
On December 24 and 31 and January 5, the check-in deadline is 5:30 p.m. On January 6, check-in cannot take place before 6:00 p.m.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000050030000762160000000000000VUT LAS ALMENAS6
Property # 11301227
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Ávila

Located in Old Town of Ávila, a neighbourhood in Ávila, this apartment is next to a golf course. Ávila Provincial Museum and Monasterio de la Encarnacion are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Walls of Ávila and Los Cuatro Postes. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and rock climbing.
Map
Ávila, Ávila

What's nearby

  • Walls of Ávila - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ávila City Hall - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Church of San Juan Bautista - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Lienzo Norte Exhibition and Congress Center - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ávila Cathedral - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Avila (AVS-Avila Train Station) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Palacio de Sofraga - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Granier - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante El Torreon - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Bar Restaurante El Rincón - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Siglodoce - ‬8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is VuT Las Almenas a 5 Minutos del Centro located?

Located in the heart of Ávila, this family-friendly apartment building is steps away from Walls of Ávila and Palacio de Polentinos. Convento de Santa Teresa and Palacio de Superunda are also within 5 minutes. Avila (AVS-Avila Train Station) is 22 minutes by foot and Ávila Station is 22 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Tamara

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback