Apartment

ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA

Photo gallery for ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA

A balcony with a view of the sea, a concrete wall, and a parked car.
A white walk-in closet with multiple shelves and hanging space.
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, and a shower enclosure.
A kitchen with a dishwasher, stove, and a sink.
A bedroom with a stone wall, a metal bed frame, and a white mattress.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Tramontone beach
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchenette
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Taranto, Puglia
  • Place, Tramontone beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Mon Reve
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Ponte Girevole
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchenette
Balcony
Garden

About this property

ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA

apartment practically next to the sea is not possible.
composed of a small kitchen, bedroom with double bed, bedroom with bunk bed, bathroom. internal car park, external common spaces is located on the first floor but via a private external staircase you can go down to the garden. outdoor shower connection when going up from the sea. you go down to the sea in costume from the entrance balcony it seems to be on the beach.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 10 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number TA07302791000020442, IT073027C200057701
Property # 1163092
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Taranto

Located in Taranto, this apartment is on the waterfront. Saturo Archaeological Park and Saturo Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parco Archeologico di Collepasso and Tramontone beach. With scuba diving, snorkelling and sailing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water.
Map
Taranto, Puglia

What's nearby

  • Tramontone beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Mon Reve - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Ponte Girevole - 15 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Aragonese Castle - 15 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Cathedral of San Cataldo - 15 min drive - 14.4 km

Getting around

  • Grottaglie Station - 27 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Katerin Pub - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Il Pineta - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Poldo Forever - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Aguaraja Park - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪L'Antico Frantoio - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA on 10 Apr 2027 start from £121, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is ALEX'S HOUSE 3 METERS FROM THE SEA located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Tramontone beach and Ionian Sea. Mon Reve and Conchetta di Posto Vecchio are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by alessandro

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Italian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback