Apartment

Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques

Photo gallery for Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques

A two-story building with a beige facade, green shutters, and a tiled roof.
A courtyard with a paved area, surrounded by trees and hedges, with buildings in the background.
A room with a sofa, a television on a stand, a ceiling fan, and a view to an outdoor balcony.
A single-bed room with a blue headboard, white bedding, a white chair, and two wall-mounted air conditioning units.
A bedroom with a single bed, a wooden floor, white walls, and a ceiling light.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Private pool
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Electric vehicle charging point
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View in a map
Grimaud
  • Place, Port of Grimaud
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Grimaud Beach
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, St. Tropez Harbor
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Outdoor play area
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Grimaud

Grimaud is home to this apartment. L'Eglise St Michel and Château de Grimaud are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Grimaud and Beauvallon Golf Club. Travelling with kids? Consider Azur Park, or check out an event or a game at Skyspirit Parachutisme.
Map
Grimaud

What's nearby

  • Port of Grimaud - 13 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Grimaud Beach - 13 min drive - 2.4 km
  • St. Tropez Harbor - 27 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Pampelonne Beach - 29 min drive - 16.4 km
  • Saint-Raphael Beach - 52 min drive - 35.8 km

Getting around

  • Fréjus Station - 44 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Yeellow - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪La Caravelle - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Monroe's Place - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Le Sun - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Les Pieds dans L'Eau - ‬18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques on 27 Nov 2026 start from £213, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming apartment on the Gulf of St. Tropez in the village of Les Restanques located?

This family-friendly Grimaud apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Grimaud Beach, Azur Park and Port of Grimaud. Saint-Tropez Gulf and Beauvallon Golf Club are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

8.6/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Check-in

9.6/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

9.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely find

Lovely little property, well presented with great on site facilities and parking
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
bon, rapport qualité prix Le propriétaire a été super au niveau de toutes les informations et à répondu présent à chaque fois. Nous reviendrons avec plaisir.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour agréable et confortable

Appartement propre, fonctionnelle, très bien équipé, sécurisé et dans un environnement calme. J'y retournerais avec plaisir.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Communication
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback