Casa Salinas

Photo gallery for Casa Salinas

A table set for two with a view of the sea and cityscape.
A white building with a sign reading "PUERTO NUEVO PRIVATE."
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a staircase leading to a dining area with chairs and a table.
A kitchen with a countertop, a basket of fruit, a kettle, and a stove.
A modern living room with a sofa, a table, and a large window with a view of a marina and boats.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View in a map
Morro Jable, CN
  • Place, Matorral Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Morro Jable Shopping Centre
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Las Gaviotas beach
    ‪10 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Casa Salinas

The house is located directly above the harbor in a quiet residential complex in Morro Jable. The spacious house offers enough space for 2-4 people.
The kitchen is equipped with a ceramic hob as well as a microwave, dishwasher, washing machine and refrigerator.
There is also a television with satellite connection and WiFi in the living area.
On the first floor there are 2 bedrooms, one with a double bed and the other with two single beds. Two independent bathrooms and toilets are distributed on the two levels.
The beautiful green terrace with a fantastic view over the coast, down to the southern tip of Fuerteventura, really invites you to relax. With good visibility you can see Gran Canaria and even the Teide from Tenerife. The sunset is right at your feet every day.
The center of town with many restaurants, shops, banks and pharmacies is about 5 minutes walk.
To the beach you can choose between the tourist beach of Jandia or an idyllic bathing bay. Both can be reached within a 10-minute walk. In the harbor itself there is one of the most famous Morro Jable fish restaurants 'La Cofradia', where the freshly caught fish is served directly on the plate.
The house is ideal for people who do not want to do without comfort and want to move a little away from the tourist crowds. Also ideal for families!
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number VV-35-2-0001415
Property # 2642961
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Pajara

Pajara is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Esquinzo Beach and Sotavento de Jandia Beach. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as scuba diving.
Map
Morro Jable, CN

What's nearby

  • Matorral Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Morro Jable Shopping Centre - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Punta Jandía Lighthouse - 10 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Las Gaviotas beach - 10 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Esquinzo Beach - 14 min drive - 10.8 km

Getting around

  • Puerto del Rosario (FUE-Fuerteventura) - 72 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar restaurante La Cofradia - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Cafetería Tagoror - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Picola Italia - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar Oasis - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Leo's - ‬8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Salinas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Salinas?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Salinas?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Salinas located?

Situated in Pajara, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Matorral Beach and Morro Jable Shopping Centre. Punta Jandía Lighthouse and Las Gaviotas beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by L. Keller

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Spanish

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback