Entire home

Vacaciones_en_sfm

Photo gallery for Vacaciones_en_sfm

A modern living room with a sofa, two chairs, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a kitchen area with cabinets and a countertop.
A hotel room with a bed, a TV mounted on a wooden panel wall, a small shelf with a plant, and a mirror.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a granite countertop.
A modern dining area with a glass table, wooden chairs, and a minimalist design.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a countertop, and a vase with flowers.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Dryer
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
San Francisco de Macoris, Duarte Province
  • Place, Parque Nacional Valle Nuevo
    ‪52 min drive‬
  • Place, La Vega Vieja
    ‪53 min drive‬
  • Place, Saltos de Jima
    ‪55 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

About this property

Vacaciones_en_sfm

Relax with the whole family at this peaceful place to stay. Very central apartment located in one of the most exclusive and secure developments in San Francisco de Macoris . The Residential is close to all major Banks , Restaurants and attractions. 5 Min away from ciplaci clinic .Easy access to everything .
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3321283vb
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

San Francisco de Macorís

San Francisco de Macorís is home to this holiday home. Las Piramides is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parque Nacional Valle Nuevo and Loma de Yujo.
Map
San Francisco de Macoris, Duarte Province

What's nearby

  • Parque Nacional Valle Nuevo - 52 min drive - 46.9 km
  • Las Piramides - 52 min drive - 46.9 km
  • La Vega Vieja - 53 min drive - 47.9 km
  • Saltos de Jima - 55 min drive - 54.1 km
  • El Arroyaza Waterfall - 58 min drive - 56.3 km

Getting around

  • Santiago (STI-Cibao Intl.) - 55 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sajos Bar - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Hailey's Est 2022 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Glorietta Terrace - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Tettos Beer Roof top - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacaciones_en_sfm pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Vacaciones_en_sfm?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vacaciones_en_sfm on 4 Nov 2026 start from £125, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Vacaciones_en_sfm?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacaciones_en_sfm?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Vacaciones_en_sfm located?

Situated in San Francisco de Macorís, this holiday home is within 25 miles (40 km) of La Vega Vieja, Museo Carnaval Vegano and Club Parque Hostos. Parque Nacional Valle Nuevo and Las Piramides are also within 25 miles (40 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback