Entire home

Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access

Photo gallery for Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access

A kitchen with wooden walls, a central island, purple cabinets, and a refrigerator.
A cozy living room with a wooden ceiling, a large fish decoration, and a sofa with colorful cushions.
A hallway with wooden flooring, white walls, and two paintings of clouds.
A two-story building with a covered porch and a purple door.
A dining area with a wooden table and teal chairs, a kitchen with a refrigerator and a 'HAPPY HOUR' sign, and a wooden ceiling.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Located near the sea, this 3-bedroom vacation home accommodates 8 guests and features 2 bathrooms. Adventure seekers can enjoy activities like fishing, swimming, and parasailing. Guests can access golf nearby, while attractions include Holiday Beach and Mustang Island Beach.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Holiday Beach
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Shared communal pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Port Aransas, TX
  • Place, Holiday Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Mustang Island Beach
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Port Aransas Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Corpus Christi, TX (CRP-Corpus Christi Intl.)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Half Bathroom 3

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access

TC602, 3BR, 2.5BA, 8 Guests, Shared Pool, Shared Charcoal Grills, No Pets Allowed, Golf Cart Accessible, PARKING STRICTLY ENFORCED FOR 2 VEHICLES ONLY, PASSES REQUIRED

Townhome located at The Commons at Seashell. This is a great location to rent one or more units for family reunions, retreats, and gatherings of friends. Pull up in the open parking area at the Commons complex and follow a short path toward your unit. A small sitting area outside your front door offers a shady spot to read and relax. And it is just steps away from the large, shared pool, hammock, picnic, and grilling area. Each unit has its own outdoor shower for rinsing off. Walk straight into an open living area with a relaxed beachside vibe. A large sectional and 3 vibrantly matching accent chairs sit before a flat-screen TV. Beside the living room, there's plenty of space to enjoy dinner at a wood dining table with seating for 8. Additional seating for 2 at the bar. The half bathroom with a single sink vanity is to the right of the room. Overlooking the dining area, a full kitchen features granite countertops, and white appliances, including a dishwasher, electric stove-oven, coffee maker, and microwave. Bright purple cupboards are stocked with utensils, cookware, mixing bowls, pots, and pans – everything needed to meet your culinary needs after a day at the beach. From here, hardwood stairs lead up to the condo's 3 breezy bedrooms. At the top of the stairs, a master bedroom (BR1) is furnished with a queen-size bed, 2 nightstands, a closet for your beach attire, wall-mounted TV, and an ensuite bathroom with a shower tub combo. Perfect for kids, a second bedroom (BR3) has a set of full bunk beds. Just next door, everyone can freshen up in a shared bathroom with a coastal theme and a stand-up shower. At the end of the upstairs hallway, a bright third bedroom (BR2) has a queen-size bed, 2-night stands, and a closet. The stackable washer and dryer are tucked neatly away in the upstairs hall closet. Approximately four blocks from the beach.

Beds:
BR1- Queen
BR2- Full Bunks
BR3- Queen

The Commons Amenity Access and Important Information:
1 large swimming pool shared by 30 units Hours: Sunrise to 10pm
Lounge and chairs around the pool
Short distance to the beach.
2 covered picnic areas around the pool
Shared charcoal grills around the pool area. Personal grills are not allowed.
Parking for two vehicles per unit.
Trailers/boats are not allowed on property. Violation of this could result in it being towed. Please click the following link to see public parking options in Port Aransas https://cityofportaransas.org/port-street-parking-lot/
Minimum age to rent is 25, ID verified upon check-in
Roving Security during peak season

Please bring coffee and filters.
Laundry detergent not provided.
No pets allowed.
Beach gear credit available (with a 2-night minimum stay, details will come via email from Vayk Gear).
Life in Paradise rental agreement required upon booking.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Affirm Payments Are Not Accepted.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1224758vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock

About the area

Port Aransas

Located in Port Aransas, this holiday home is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Port Aransas Beach and Mustang Island State Park. Roberts Point Park and Aransas Pass Aquatic Center are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking and parasailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours.
Map
Port Aransas, TX

What's nearby

  • Holiday Beach - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mustang Island Beach - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Port Aransas Beach - 4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Mustang Island State Park - 19 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Whitecap Beach - 30 min drive - 34.8 km

Getting around

  • Rockport, TX (RKP-Aransas County) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Whataburger - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Port A Pizzeria - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Bier Haus - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Fins Grill & Icehouse - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sip Yard - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access?

As of 29 Aug, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access on 14 Oct, 2026 start from S$792, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Shared Pool, Close to Beach , Golf Cart Access located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Holiday Beach and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Port Aransas Beach. Mustang Island Beach and Horace Caldwell Pier are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Owner/Property Manager

Host profile image
Must be 25 to rent. Strictly enforced and ID will be required at check-in.

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback