Entire home

small guest house

Photo gallery for small guest house

A small building with a red-tiled roof, a satellite dish, and a lamp post.
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a refrigerator, and a dining table with chairs.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a chandelier.
A covered patio with a table and chairs, surrounded by potted plants and a palm tree.
A bedroom with a wooden bed, two bedside lamps, a window with curtains, and a hanging light fixture.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Onsite parking available
    Convenient and secure onsite parking, a rare amenity in the area.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View in a map
La Gaude, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur
  • Place, Haut de Cagnes
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Château Grimaldi
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, St Pierre & St Paul Church
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

small guest house

Beautiful little guest house of 60 m2 all redone with 3 rooms, completely independent from the main house where we live in a farm, or we grow mainly roses.
At the campaigns, well situated on a south-facing hill, overlooking sea view, 2 km from the Provençal village of La Gaude near the town Cagnes sur Mer.
Well served by public transport, a bus stop this lying 500m from our house and can lead you to Nice in 20min and its airport, Cannes (30 min), Monaco and Italy (30min) .We are also 1 hour from Saint-Tropez and the Isola ski resort. The house is very quiet with every comfort, including two rooms with a bed of 2 people. Additional sofa bed in the living room. Cot possible. Comfortable bathroom with washing machine and separate wc. Kitchen complete with all the necessary appliances (dishwasher, oven, refrigerator, freezer, café, microwave etc.), wifi and satellite TV with international channels. Enjoy a 35m2 terrace with barbecue. All charges and linen are included. Private parking.
For more information contact me, I will answer you with pleasure.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1333243a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

La Gaude

Located in La Gaude, this holiday home is in the city centre and on the waterfront. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit CAP 3000 Shopping Center and Promenade des Anglais, while those looking for another kind of activity may want to check out Port of Nice. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hippodrome de la Cote d'Azur or Allianz Riviera. Enjoy the area's slopes with snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling.
Map
La Gaude, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur

What's nearby

  • Haut de Cagnes - 9 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Château Grimaldi - 9 min drive - 6.4 km
  • St Pierre & St Paul Church - 9 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Renoir Museum - 11 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Hippodrome de la Cote d'Azur - 14 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • Cagnes-sur-Mer Cros-de-Cagnes Station - 9 min drive
  • Grand Arenas South Tram Stop - 13 min drive
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Terrasse Sur St Paul - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪La Colombe d'Or - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪L’Epicerie des Artistes - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Les Remparts Saint Paul - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Malabar - ‬18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is small guest house pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at small guest house?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at small guest house?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at small guest house?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is small guest house located?

Located in the heart of La Gaude, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Renoir Museum, Haut de Cagnes and Château Grimaldi. Stone Beach and Polygone Riviera are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Arnaud

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Russian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback