Entire home

Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port

Photo gallery for Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port

A patio area with a table and chairs, surrounded by a garden with pink flowers and a wall.
A pathway lined with palm trees and vibrant pink flowers, leading to a building with a thatched roof.
An aerial view of a resort with a swimming pool surrounded by palm trees and thatched-roof buildings.
A beachside resort with thatched-roof huts, a wooden bed, and lounge chairs.
A spacious living area with a dining table, sofa, and a staircase.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Your own private chef
    One of the few properties offering private chef services.

Popular amenities

  • Massages in spa
  • Shared communal pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View in a map
Saly, Thies
  • Place, beach near Route des Diamantines
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Golf De Saly
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Saly Golf Club
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dakar (DSS-Blaise Diagne Intl.)
    ‪31 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Mbour

Mbour is home to this villa. Saly Golf Club and Mbour Fishermen Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Village Artisanal and La Ferme des 4 chemins.
Map
Saly, Thies

What's nearby

  • beach near Route des Diamantines - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Golf De Saly - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Saly Golf Club - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Mbour Fishermen Village - 5 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Bandia Animal Reserve - 23 min drive - 17.5 km

Getting around

  • Dakar (DSS-Blaise Diagne Intl.) - 44 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Espace 2000 - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Le Petit Zing - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪La Guinguette - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Meltin Pot - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪treizeguy - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa No. 61, Résidence du Port located?

This family-friendly Mbour villa is within 2 mi (3 km) of Saly Golf Club and Village Artisanal. Mbour Fishermen Village and Khelcom Museum are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

SEJOUR AGREABLE

Maison agréable à vivre dans une résidence très bien entretenue et très fleurie, avec accès direct à la mer et plage privée. Très calme et reposant.
Stayed 10 nights in Jan 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback