Entire home

Beautiful home in Finikia

Photo gallery for Beautiful home in Finikia

A swimming pool surrounded by lush greenery and a hillside in the background.
A patio area with wicker furniture, a glass-top coffee table, and a sliding glass door leading to a balcony.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, two chairs, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
A spacious dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a large mirror, and a kitchen in the background.
A two-story building with a balcony, multiple windows, and potted plants.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Hot tub
  • Private pool
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View in a map
Finikia, Crete
  • Place, Nikos Kazantzakis Museum
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Venetian Walls
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Pankritio Stadium
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Heraklion (HER-Nikos Kazantzakis)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub

Bathroom 2

Bathtub

Bathroom 3

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Heraklion

Located in Heraklion, this holiday home is by the sea. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Geoponikos Kipos and Public Gardens of Iraklion, while Nikos Kazantzakis Museum and Manos Hatzidakis Theatre are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Pankritio Stadium or Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium.
Map
Finikia, Crete

What's nearby

  • Nikos Kazantzakis Museum - 10 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Venetian Walls - 11 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Pankritio Stadium - 11 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Hania Gate - 12 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Heraklion Archaeological Museum - 13 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • Heraklion (HER-Nikos Kazantzakis) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Μωσαϊκο Family and Friends - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Γρηγόρης - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Κρητικός Φούρνος - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Snack Point - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Αρμενάκης (Armenakis Greek & Cretan Restaurant) - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful home in Finikia have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Beautiful home in Finikia pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful home in Finikia?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful home in Finikia?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful home in Finikia?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful home in Finikia located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from General University Hospital of Heraklion and within 6 miles (10 km) of Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas and Nikos Kazantzakis Museum. Venetian Walls and Nikos Kazantzakis Grave are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback