Condo

Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.

Photo gallery for Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.

A spacious living area with a large window overlooking a beach, furnished with a sofa, two armchairs, and a dining table with chairs.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a wooden floor.
A modern living room with a dark blue sectional sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a large TV. There is a window with a view of the city, a painting on the wall, and a small table with a vase of flowers.
A dining area with wicker chairs, a round table, and a hanging light fixture.
A modern living room with a dark blue sofa, a white coffee table, and a wicker chair with a vase of flowers. A staircase leads to a kitchen with white cabinets and a refrigerator.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
At the waterfront, this condo features ocean views and a patio for outdoor enjoyment. It accommodates 6 guests in 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Enjoy nearby water sports, scuba diving, and adventure activities like kayaking and birdwatching. Nearby attractions include Playa Del Rey Beach and Dockweiler State Beach.

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the sand and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Dockweiler State Beach
2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue grill
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View in a map
Los Angeles, CA
  • Place, Playa Del Rey Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Dockweiler State Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Ballona Wetlands
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Los Angeles, CA (LAX-Los Angeles Intl.)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 3

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Outdoor play area

About this property

Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.

This newly renovated home is located on the sand in the best practically private beach in Los Angeles just minutes from LAX. It comes with all new furnishings, an in-unit washer & dryer, and a bonus den room on the beach level! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath sleeps 4 comfortably, which includes a master with a cal king bed and an en-suite master bath, a guest room with a queen bed and a den with space for a king size air mattress and direct access to the beach patio and steps to the sand. This beautiful property brings peace, a sense of calmness and a breathe of fresh air. Includes an attached two car garage. This cozy beach house can be your vacation haven to enjoy!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Please be considerate to our neighbors upstairs.
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2967776vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Playa Del Rey

Located on the beach, this condo is in The Jungle, a neighbourhood in Playa Del Rey. Venice Beach Boardwalk and Santa Monica Pier are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Venice Beach and Santa Monica Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kia Forum or SoFi Stadium. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking and ecotours nearby.
Map
Los Angeles, CA

What's nearby

  • Playa Del Rey Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Dockweiler State Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Ballona Wetlands - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Venice Beach - 6 min drive - 1.2 km
  • UCLA Marina Aquatic Center - 7 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Mariposa Station - 8 min drive
  • Los Angeles Union Station - 23 min drive
  • Los Angeles Intl. (LAX) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe Caché - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Playa Provisions - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Torito - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Bacari PDR - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Brizo Bar & Restaurant - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.?

As of 27 Aug, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX. on 26 Sept, 2026 start from S$24,113, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beachfront Haven! On the sand, just minutes from LAX. located?

Nestled on the beach, this The Jungle condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Playa Del Rey Beach and Dockweiler State Beach. Loyola Marymount University is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Howard

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback