Entire home

Pueblo style home with amazing views- just minutes from Organ National Monument!

Photo gallery for Pueblo style home with amazing views- just minutes from Organ National Monument!

A living room with a fireplace, a chandelier, and a sofa.
A dining area with a round table, four chairs, a ceiling fan, and a wall-mounted pot rack with cookware.
A desert landscape with sparse vegetation, a few buildings, and a mountain range in the background.
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a large window with blinds.
A piano in a room with tiled flooring, a chandelier, and two bookshelves with decorative items.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Your private spa moment
    A rare find — soak and unwind in the jetted bathtub.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Garden

Explore the area

View in a map
Las Cruces, NM
  • Place, Dripping Springs Natural Area
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, New Mexico Farm and Ranch Heritage Museum
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, New Mexico State University
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Las Cruces, NM (LRU-Las Cruces Intl.)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Single Bunk Bed

Living Room 1

2 Single Beds

Office 1

1 Single Futon

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Jetted bathtub · Shampoo

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Las Cruces

Located in Talavera, a neighbourhood in Las Cruces, this holiday home is in a rural area and in the mountains. Aguirre Spring National Recreation Area and Mesilla Valley Bosque State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include NMSU Center for the Arts and Branigan Cultural Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Pan American Center or Aggie Memorial Stadium.
Map
Las Cruces, NM

What's nearby

  • Dripping Springs Natural Area - 9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • New Mexico Farm and Ranch Heritage Museum - 12 min drive - 12.5 km
  • New Mexico State University - 15 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Mesilla Valley Mall - 16 min drive - 18.6 km
  • Pan American Center - 17 min drive - 17.1 km

Getting around

  • Las Cruces, NM (LRU-Las Cruces Intl.) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Subway - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Dion's Pizza - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Players Bar & Grill - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Sakura Japanese House - ‬16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Pueblo style home with amazing views- just minutes from Organ National Monument! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total).

What time is check-in at Pueblo style home with amazing views- just minutes from Organ National Monument!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pueblo style home with amazing views- just minutes from Organ National Monument!?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Pueblo style home with amazing views- just minutes from Organ National Monument! located?

Located in Talavera, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Dripping Springs Natural Area, New Mexico Farm and Ranch Heritage Museum and Memorial Medical Center. Advanced Care Hospital of Southern New Mexico and MountainView Regional Medical Center are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

8.4/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

9.8/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

9.6/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very comfortable and quiet with a good amount of space for all of us. Bathrooms are very nice too! Loved the view of the mountains from the backyard.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Thanks!

We had a relaxing stay!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication
House was a little dirtier than what we expected. Location was good and quiet. Needs curtains in bedrooms and doors. Ac stopped working on our final day.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Peaceful and quiet desert home.

We had a very peaceful stay. Super quiet and safe walled backyard for the dogs. Very close to several trailheads.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

happy time

Beautiful home, easy to use appliances and entertainment items. We had a great time hanging out with family.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

House

The house was just awesome! The views for great and the property was quiet. Thanks!
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fabulous, adobe-style home with gorgeous view of the Organ Mountains!

I loved every minute of my time here. Beautiful home. Beautiful setting. Very peaceful. Hiking nearby. Host was very responsive to a couple of issues I had during my stay. I plan to return!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback