Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach

Photo gallery for Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach

A hotel with a name sign, a stone facade, and a landscaped area with plants and a small waterfall.
A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand with a lamp, a balcony with a table and chairs, and a view of the city.
A modern dining area with a glass table, black and beige chairs, and large abstract paintings on the wall.
A modern living room with a sofa, ottoman, and a glass dining table. There is a TV mounted on the wall and a window with a city view.
A modern bedroom with a grey sofa, a bed with a wooden headboard, and a large window with curtains.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
This condo accommodates 6 guests with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It offers access to the International Market Place and Ala Wai Dog Park.

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Waikiki Beach Walk
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Dryer
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Honolulu, HI
  • Place, International Market Place
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Waikiki Beach Walk
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Royal Hawaiian Center
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Honolulu, HI (HNL-Daniel K. Inouye Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach

Waikiki Luxury 1B1B | Ocean | Mountain Views | Pool | Walk to Beach

Discover the true essence of Waikiki from our stunning high-floor retreat, where breathtaking ocean and mountain views set the stage for an unforgettable stay.
Perfectly located in the heart of it all, you’ll be just steps away from world-class shopping, vibrant dining, and the iconic beaches that make Waikiki famous.

Enjoy the best of both worlds—central and convenient, yet peaceful and secure. With 24-hour check-in and top-tier security, you can relax knowing your comfort and safety are always a priority.

Immerse yourself in the spirit of aloha, unwind in your elevated oasis, and create lasting memories in one of Hawaii’s most sought-after destinations.

The Space
Welcome to your high-floor sanctuary in the heart of Waikiki, where every moment is framed by breathtaking views of lush green mountains and the vibrant city below. Designed for both comfort and inspiration, this space offers a peaceful retreat above the energy of the island.

Wake up to soft island light pouring through large windows, with panoramic views of the majestic mountains that instantly set a calm and relaxing tone for your day.

As the breeze flows naturally through the unit, you’ll feel the refreshing Hawaiian air—creating a cool, serene atmosphere without always needing air conditioning.

Step outside and you’re instantly immersed in everything Waikiki has to offer:
- ✔ World-famous beaches just minutes away
- ✔ International shopping centers within walking distance
- ✔ A wide selection of restaurants, cafes, and local eateries
- ✔ Nearby cultural shows and entertainment
This is your perfect home base for both relaxation and adventure.

---
Sleeping Arrangements
Bedroom:
- 1 Queen Bed
- 1 Futon Sofa Bed (30in x 60in)
Living Room:
- 1 Loft Space Queen size Bed
- 1 Queen size Sofa Bed
✔ Premium linens
✔ Super comfortable mattresses

---
Resort-Style Amenities
Enjoy full access to hotel-style facilities:
- Large saltwater pool
- Hot tub & sauna
- BBQ & picnic areas
- Fitness center

---
Beach-Ready Extras
We’ve got you covered for the perfect beach day:
- Beach chairs
- Umbrella
- Wagon
- Beach towels
Just grab and go

---
Location Highlights
Stay in one of Waikiki’s most walkable areas:
- International Marketplace
- Dukes Lane & top dining spots
- Cafes, shops, nightlife
- Easy stroll to the beach
Everything you need is just steps away.

---
Convenience & Comfort
- ✔ 24-hour check-in
- Secure building (safe & peaceful)
- Quiet unit (away from garbage chute — no noise/odors)
Parking:
- On-site parking available ($45/day)
- No reservation needed
- In-and-out access during the day
Laundry:
- Located on 6th floor
- $3 washer / $2 dryer (subject to change)

---
Guest Access
✔ Full access to entire unit (except locked supply closets)
✔ Access to all amenities: pool, BBQ, spa, fitness area

Note: Please avoid using multiple appliances at the same time.
---
Additional Building Fees & Services

To ensure transparency and avoid any surprises during your stay, please note the following optional services and replacement fees set by the building management:

Access & Key Services
Key duplication (unit door or mailbox): $10 per key
Key fob replacement: $75 per fob
Mailbox lock replacement: $30 per request

Amenities & Storage
Fitness center access: $10 per guest per stay
Bike storage rental: $25/month or $250/year
Surfboard storage rental: $25/month or $250/year
Lockbox rental: $25/month or $250/year

Additional Services
Water shut-off service request: $85 per request

Notes
These fees are managed directly by the building/HOA and may change without prior notice.
Bike storage: Guests with existing agreements may have different rates. New rentals follow the updated pricing listed above.

Friendly Reminder

These services are optional and only apply if requested or needed during your stay. Most guests will not incur any of these charges.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number #17TM, 260210260457, TA-111-100-4672-01, GE-111-100-4672-01
Property # 4218977vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Honolulu

Waikiki, a neighbourhood in Honolulu, is home to this condo. International Market Place and Royal Hawaiian Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Waikiki Beach and Diamond Head. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Blaisdell Arena or Aloha Stadium.
Map
Honolulu, HI

What's nearby

  • International Market Place - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Waikiki Beach Walk - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Royal Hawaiian Center - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Waikiki Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kuhio Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Honolulu, HI (HNL-Daniel K. Inouye Intl.) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kona Coffee Purveyors - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Island Vintage Coffee - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Skybox Taphouse - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Shorefyre International Marketplace - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Marugame Udon - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach?

As of 26 Aug, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach on 16 Nov, 2026 start from S$1,143, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Honolulu Central Waikiki luxury High With Views & Beach located?

Located in Waikiki, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of International Market Place, Waikiki Beach Walk and Royal Hawaiian Center. Waikiki Beach and Honolulu Zoo are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Tiger Ma

Host profile image

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback