Entire home
Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #SLR506
Photo gallery for Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #SLR506

Reviews
9.29.2 out of 10
Rooms & beds
4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)
Bedroom 1
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 2
1 King Bed
Bedroom 3
2 Single Beds
Bedroom 4
2 Single Beds
3 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
Bathroom 2
Bathroom 3
Spaces
Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
About this property
Escape to a world of luxury and convenience at the Storey Lake Resort
in Orlando, nestled just minutes away from the magical attractions of
Disney World, Universal, and Sea World. This charming 4-bedroom,
3-bathroom retreat is the perfect haven for families or groups,
accommodating up to 8 guests. The thoughtfully designed bedrooms
include plush configurations such as a king, a queen, and four twin
beds, ensuring everyone a comfortable night's rest. Enjoy the Florida
sunshine in your very own private pool with sunloungers, it’s the ideal
spot for relaxation. Inside, you'll find cable TV, WiFi, and a fully
equipped kitchen complete with modern conveniences like a dishwasher
and coffee maker, making it easy to feel right at home. As part of the
vibrant Storey Lake Resort community, you'll have access to outstanding
facilities, from a lazy river and splash pad to a fitness center and
tiki bar. The pet-friendly property is also equipped with laundry
amenities, themed bedrooms, and air conditioning for your comfort.
Venture out to explore the nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment
options or enjoy leisurely days within the gated community, which
offers additional pools, gardens, and a playground. Whether you're
lounging by the pool or planning an excursion to nearby attractions,
this exceptional getaway presents a perfect blend of luxury and
leisure, making it a wonderful choice for your next Orlando adventure.
Let the amenities of Storey Lake Resort craft days filled with joy and
unforgettable memories!
Key Features
* 4 bedrooms
* 3 bathrooms
* Sleeps 8
* Private pool
* Hot tub
* Pet friendly
* Complimentary Wi-Fi
Bedrooms
* Bedroom 1: 1 Queen bed
* Bedroom 2: 1 King bed
* Bedroom 3: Themed with 2 Twin beds
* Bedroom 4: 2 Twin beds
Living Area
* Open-plan living area
* Fully equipped kitchen
* Breakfast bar with seating
* Dining table and chairs
* Tastefully furnished living room with flat-screen TV and
comfortable sofas
Pool Area
* Private pool (heated with an additional cost of $35 per day)
* Sun loungers
* Covered patio with alfresco dining area
Additional
* Pool can be heated with a cost of $35 per day)
* Pet-friendly (additional cost of $250 per pet)
* Grill rental available (3 Burners - $115 per week / 4 Burners -
$135 per week)
Community Amenities
* 4 Clubhouses
* Water park with lazy river
* Community pool
* Fitness center
* Playground
* Beach volleyball court
* Golf course
House Rules
* Pets are allowed with an associated fee, except for service animals
with proper documentation.
* No parties are allowed on the property.
* No commercial vehicles, boats, trailers, or campers are permitted
in the parking space.
Pets - allowed
Contained in the information pack that is sent prior to arrival.
Key Features
* 4 bedrooms
* 3 bathrooms
* Sleeps 8
* Private pool
* Hot tub
* Pet friendly
* Complimentary Wi-Fi
Bedrooms
* Bedroom 1: 1 Queen bed
* Bedroom 2: 1 King bed
* Bedroom 3: Themed with 2 Twin beds
* Bedroom 4: 2 Twin beds
Living Area
* Open-plan living area
* Fully equipped kitchen
* Breakfast bar with seating
* Dining table and chairs
* Tastefully furnished living room with flat-screen TV and
comfortable sofas
Pool Area
* Sun loungers
* Covered patio with alfresco dining area
Additional
* Pool can be heated with a cost of $35 per day)
* Pet-friendly (additional cost of $250 per pet)
$135 per week)
Community Amenities
* 4 Clubhouses
with proper documentation.
* No parties are allowed on the property.
in the parking space.
Pets - allowed
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.