Entire home

Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas

Photo gallery for Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas

A modern living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and a sofa.
A walk-in closet with open shelves, a hanging rack, and a mirror with a lighted frame.
A covered patio with a wooden table, chairs, and a sofa.
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a desk, a sofa, and a dining table.
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a grey color scheme.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
With space for 8 guests, this vacation home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It includes a patio for outdoor enjoyment and is located near shopping areas and outlets. The property is also pet-friendly, allowing you to bring your furry companions along.

Highlights

  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Galleria Dallas
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Onsite parking available
  • Internet
  • Dog-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View in a map
Dallas, TX
  • Place, Galleria Dallas
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Dallas Market Center
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, American Airlines Center
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dallas, TX (DFW-Dallas-Fort Worth Intl.)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1 - Master bedroom

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1 - Master

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas

Experience Your stylish Scandinavian-inspired luxury home just minutes from Galleria Dallas. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxation, the home features beautifully curated living spaces and three inviting bedrooms with two king beds plus additional queen and full beds, making it ideal for families or small groups. The master bathroom offers a large walk-in shower and smart bidet toilet for added comfort. Guests can also enjoy three inviting outdoor spaces, including a spacious lounge area, a cozy fire-pit seating area, and a charming front patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood with easy access to premier shopping, dining, major highways, and DFW Airport. Parties, events, and large gatherings are not permitted!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 23 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5155291vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Dallas

Northwest Dallas, a neighbourhood in Dallas, is home to this holiday home. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Cotton Bowl, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Galleria Dallas and Dallas Market Center. Check out an event or a game at American Airlines Center, and consider making time for Dallas World Aquarium, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
Dallas, TX

What's nearby

  • Galleria Dallas - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Southern Methodist University - 9 min drive - 17.4 km
  • Dallas Market Center - 12 min drive - 20.0 km
  • American Airlines Center - 13 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center - 15 min drive - 22.9 km

Getting around

  • Knoll Trail Station - 6 min drive
  • West Irving Station - 20 min drive
  • Love Field Airport (DAL) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Mi Cocina - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪North Italia - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Charleys Philly Steaks - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Your Modern Scandinavian Escape/King Beds/Spa-Like Master Shower/Prime Dallas located?

Located in Northwest Dallas, this holiday home is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Galleria Dallas and within 6 miles (10 km) of Addison Circle Park and Medical City Hospital. Quorum Park and Plaza at Preston Center are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a fabulous stay. Beautiful property and nice location. Lots of nice extra touches that made it feel like home. Host was super friendly and easy to work with. Highly recommend this house.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 10 Sept, 2026
Thank you so much, Aimee! We’re so happy you had a fabulous stay and felt at home. It was a pleasure hosting you, and we truly appreciate your kind words and recommendation. We’d love to welcome you back anytime! 😊🏡✨
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This is our second stay here. It's always a great visit. We will be back. Thank you!
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a phenomenal property to stay at as a family of 5-6 adult individuals. The location and neighborhood was ideal for North Dallas with easy access to highways, shopping options, dining, and entertainment. Gracious, modern, clean space for all to enjoy inside and outside. Great experience communicating and working with the host…would highly recommend this property, and would definitely choose to stay here again if available!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 10 Sept, 2026
Thank you so much, Dajuan! We truly appreciate your wonderful and thoughtful review. We’re so glad the home, location, and amenities worked so well for you and your family. It was an absolute pleasure hosting you, and we’d be delighted to welcome you back anytime you’re in Dallas! 😊🏡✨
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
From 48-hours before our check-in date to the end, the host and management team was very informative and helpful. The place was suited perfectly for our business vacation with great amenities near. There were intangibles through the stay that will make us come back to this places such as providing available coffee, disposable toothbrushes and tooth paste, shampoo wash, etc. Thank you for making our Dallas stay exceptional!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 10 Sept, 2026
Thank you so much for the wonderful review! We’re so happy to hear that you enjoyed your stay and that the little extras helped make your time in Dallas more comfortable. It was truly a pleasure hosting you, and we really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience. We would absolutely love to welcome you back anytime! 😊🏡✨

About the host

Hosted by Vilena

Host profile image

What makes this property unique

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed two-story home, perfect for comfort, relaxation, and convenience.

The main floor features an open and inviting living room, fully equipped kitchen, dining area, dedicated work desk, laundry room, and convenient half bathroom. Step outside to a private patio with comfortable seating, plus a cozy backyard with a fire pit and additional seating, perfect for relaxing evenings.

Upstairs you’ll find all three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Two bedrooms are generously sized, while the third is a comfortable standard-size room with a queen bed. One large bedroom includes a king bed and daybed for extra sleeping space.

The primary suite offers a king bed, walk-in closet, spa-style bathroom with soaking tub and dual-head walk-in shower, plus a private balcony exclusively for the master bedroom, ideal for peaceful mornings or unwinding at night.

This home is located near Galleria Dallas, offering quick access to major highways, DFW Airport, Love Field Airport, and top destinations across the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex, making it an excellent base for both business and leisure travel.

Languages:

English, Russian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback