Casa inteira

Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846

Galeria de fotos de Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846

Uma cozinha moderna com eletrodomésticos de aço inoxidável, armários cinza e piso de madeira.
Uma cozinha moderna com uma geladeira de aço inoxidável grande, armários cinzas e piso de madeira.
Uma sala de estar ampla, com dois sofás de couro preto, um ventilador de teto e janelas grandes que oferecem vista para uma área de piscina externa.
Uma sala de estar moderna com um sofá preto, um ventilador de teto e uma TV fixada na parede.
Quarto com piscina, duas camas com roupa de cama estampada, sofá com almofadas decorativas e ventiladores de teto.

Avaliações

9,6 de 10
Extraordinária
4 quartos2 banheirosAcomoda 10 pessoas

Comodidades populares

  • Piscina particular
  • Estacionamento no local disponível
  • Aceita animais de estimação
  • Cozinha
  • Lava-roupa
  • Ar-condicionado

Explore a região

Confira no mapa
Cape Coral, FL
  • Place, Yacht Club Community Park
    ‪6 min de carro‬
  • Place, Cape Coral Yacht Club Beach
    ‪6 min de carro‬
  • Place, Dolphin Marina
    ‪8 min de carro‬
  • Airport, Fort Myers, Flórida (RSW-Aeroporto Internacional de Southwest Florida)
    ‪42 min de carro‬

Quartos e camas

4 quartos (acomoda 10 pessoas)

Quarto 9

2 camas Queen

Quarto 10

1 cama Queen

Quarto 11

2 camas Queen

Quarto 12

1 cama Queen

Sala de estar 5

3 sofás-camas casal

Sala de estar 6

3 sofás-camas casal

2 banheiros

Banheiro 5

Banheira · Vaso sanitário · Apenas chuveiro

Banheiro 6

Banheira · Vaso sanitário · Apenas chuveiro

Espaços

Cozinha
Escritório
Sacada
Jardim
Espaço para refeições

Sobre esta propriedade

Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846

Summary:

Bring everyone together in this spacious waterfront retreat that comfortably sleeps up to 12 guests. Perfect for family reunions and group getaways, the home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private pool, canal views, a large patio with BBQ and outdoor TV, and plenty of space to relax. Just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and beautiful Sanibel Island, it's the perfect base for your Southwest Florida escape.



The Space:

☀️ Your Summer Escape in Southwest Florida

Perfect for summer vacations, family reunions, and weekend getaways, this unique nature-inspired retreat offers the ideal setting for making memories in the Florida sunshine. Spend your days relaxing by the screened private pool, enjoying outdoor BBQs, and unwinding on the spacious patio before exploring nearby beaches, parks, and attractions.



🏡 The Space

Designed for families, groups, and extended stays, this spacious single-family home combines modern comforts with peaceful surroundings.

✨ Home Highlights

🛏️ 4 comfortable bedrooms

🛁 2 full bathrooms

📺 58" Roku Smart TVs in every bedroom

📶 High-speed Wi-Fi throughout the home

🛋️ Spacious living room with 2 TVs and 6 pull-out couches for additional sleeping space

🍽️ Large dining table seating up to 12 guests

🍖 BBQ grill

🚗 Private driveway parking for up to 4 vehicles

🔒 Outdoor security cameras for guest safety (no cameras inside)



🛌 Sleeping Arrangements

Primary Bedroom 1

2 Queen beds

Roku Smart TV

Pull-out couch



Bedroom 2

1 Queen bed

Roku Smart TV



Primary Bedroom 2

2 Queen beds

Roku Smart TV



Bedroom 4

1 Queen bed

Roku Smart TV



🌴 Outdoor Living

Enjoy your own private outdoor oasis featuring:

🏊 Screened swimming pool to help keep mosquitoes away

☀️ Sun loungers and umbrella

🚿 Outdoor shower

🛋️ Covered patio with comfortable seating

🍖 BBQ grill

🍽️ Outdoor dining for up to 6 guests



👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Perfect for Families & Groups

Whether you're gathering for a family reunion, vacationing with friends, or planning an extended stay, there's room for everyone.

Guests especially enjoy:

Spacious indoor gathering areas

Games and toys for children

Pack 'n Play and high chair for little ones

Large kitchen and dining areas designed for shared meals



🍳 Fully Equipped Kitchen

Cook everything from a quick breakfast to a family feast with:

Full-size oven and stove

Dishwasher (with detergent provided)

Coffee maker, electric kettle, and toaster

Pots, pans, serving dishes, and cooking utensils

Plates, bowls, glasses, and silverware for large groups

Paper towels, sponge, and basic kitchen essentials

Start your morning with coffee on the spacious terrace before heading out to enjoy Southwest Florida.



📍 Great Location

You'll be just minutes from restaurants, grocery stores, shopping, and local attractions.



Nearby attractions include:

🧪 IMAG History & Science Center

🌳 Jaycee Park

✈️ Southwest Florida International Airport (approximately 30 minutes)

🍽️ Local restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences just a short drive away



Whether you're here for a summer pool vacation, a family reunion, business travel, or one of Southwest Florida's many sporting and cultural events, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, comfort, and convenience.



🌞 Seasonal Highlight: Summer is the perfect season to enjoy long pool days, outdoor dining, and warm evenings on the patio, making this home an ideal base for your South Florida getaway.



Guest Access:

Guests will have access to the whole house, laundry, full kitchen, high speed internet, Wi-Fi, TVs, screened patio, beach chairs and BBQ and fully equipped laundry. Free parking for up to 4 cars (please note that parking on the road is prohibited). For check-in we are happy to be flexible as long as the schedule allows. We offer a key less entrance and will provide you with the code to enter the house upon check-in.



Other Things to Note:

When you arrive make sure to let us know that you are inside the house, and everything is great.



We understand that your plans might change, requiring a late check-out or even an extension of your stay. Please be advised that the late check-out is subject to availability, and provided with a fee of $100 for 12 PM and $130 for 2 PM.



*Please let me know in chat until 10PM a day prior to checkout



Please do not bring more people to the house than stated in the reservation.



Please be considerate of the neighbors



If any city authorities come by the property, please immediately call us.



Please only park in dedicated 4 parking spaces.



Please if you are staying with us on the days of garbage removal, please place the garbage container outside as provided on "garbage table" placed inside the house.



You may be asked to vacate a property If the police is called for a breaking the rules.



Once a month a gardening company will enter the back yard to cut the trees and collect dry leaves.



Interaction with Guests:

As much as needed. We will guide the guests when they arrive and will be glad to assist them during their stay per request. Come and experience Southwest Florida's atmosphere the right way!

Adicione as datas e descubra os preços

Propriedades semelhantes

Regras da propriedade

Check-in após 17h
Idade mínima para alugar: 18 anos
Check-out até 10h
default

Crianças

Aceita hóspedes de 0 a 17 anos
default

Eventos

Não permite a realização de eventos
default

Animais de estimação

Aceita animais de estimação: máximo de 1
default

Política para fumantes

Não é permitido fumar
1. Neighbors can’t be disturbed at any time. 2. Please only park in dedicated 4 parking spaces. 3. All the noise, music, and conversations have to ...

Informações importantes

O que você precisa saber

Propriedade nº 4649741vb
Pessoas extras podem incorrer em taxas adicionais que variam dependendo da política da propriedade.
Documento de identificação oficial com foto e cartão de crédito, cartão de débito ou depósito em dinheiro podem ser exigidos no momento do check-in para despesas extras.
Solicitações especiais estão sujeitas à disponibilidade no momento do check-in e podem incorrer em taxas adicionais. Essas solicitações não estão garantidas.
Festas ou eventos de grupos no local são estritamente proibidos
Aceita-se aluguéis de longa duração
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de monóxido de carbono.
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de fumaça.
Os recursos de segurança disponíveis na propriedade incluem itens como extintor de incêndio.
Esta propriedade tem espaços externos, como sacadas, pátios ou terraços, que podem não ser adequados para crianças; se tiver alguma preocupação, recomendamos entrar em contato com a propriedade antes da chegada para confirmar se é possível acomodar você em um quarto adequado

Informações a área

Cape Coral

Na orla marítima em Cape Coral, esta casa de temporada fica no bairro Caloosahatchee. A diversão está garantida em Key West Express e também em áreas repletas de beleza natural, como Estero Boulevard Beach e Sanibel Island Southern Beach. Lakes Regional Park e Tropical Breeze Fun Park também valem a visita.
Mapa
Cape Coral, FL

Nos arredores

  • Four Freedoms Park - 5 min de carro - 3.4 km
  • Yacht Club Community Park - 6 min de carro - 4.8 km
  • beach near Four Freedoms Park - 6 min de carro - 4.1 km
  • Cape Coral Yacht Club Beach - 6 min de carro - 5.4 km
  • Dolphin Marina - 8 min de carro - 4.7 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Aeroporto Internacional de Southwest Florida (RSW) - 37 min de carro

Restaurantes

  • ‪Oak&Stone Cape Coral - ‬5 min de carro
  • ‪Circle K - ‬9 min de carro
  • ‪Ford's Garage - ‬7 min de carro
  • ‪Deep Lagoon Seafood and Oyster House - ‬12 min de carro
  • ‪Culver's - ‬6 min de carro

Perguntas frequentes

Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846 tem piscina?

Sim, esta propriedade conta com uma piscina externa.

Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846 é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?

Sim, esta propriedade permite animais de estimação (limite de 1 no total).

Quanto custa o estacionamento em Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846?

Estacionamento no local disponível na propriedade.

Qual é o horário de check-in em Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846?

Horário de início do check-in: 17h.

Qual é o horário de check-out em Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846?

Horário de check-out: 10h.

Onde fica Cape Coral Family Prestige RR-001846?

Em Caloosahatchee, esta casa de temporada fica a 3,8 km de Cape Coral Yacht Club Beach e a 4,2 km de Hospital del Prado. Dolphin Marina e Cape Coral Bridge também ficam a 10 km.

Sobre o anfitrião

Anfitrião: Katrina Parker

Imagem do perfil do anfitrião
I love hosting travelers from around the world. Hosting allows me to share my love for Cape Coral and create a comfortable, welcoming space where guests can relax, unwind, and enjoy the waterfront lifestyle.

Por que o anfitrião escolheu essa propriedade

I chose this neighborhood because it’s peaceful, scenic, and right on the water. Bayshore Drive offers beautiful canal views, quiet streets, and easy access to boating and fishing. At the same time, it’s close to restaurants, shops, and local amenities, making it convenient yet relaxing.

O que faz essa propriedade ser única?

This property stands out for its spacious and comfortable design. It’s perfect for families or groups, with a cozy atmosphere that makes guests feel at home. The property provides a peaceful retreat while being just minutes from local amenities and attractions.

Idiomas:

Inglês
Como podemos melhorar nosso site?Compartilhar opinião