Casa entera

Il Principe - Marsiliana ,Tuscany

Galería de imágenes de Il Principe - Marsiliana ,Tuscany

Exterior
Piscina
Jardines del alojamiento
Piscina
Piscina
7 habitaciones4 baños13 huéspedes

Servicios populares

  • Piscina privada
  • Aparcamiento en las instalaciones disponible
  • Se admiten mascotas
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Parrilla de barbacoa

Habitaciones y camas

7 habitaciones (capacidad para 13 personas)

Habitación 1

1 cama doble

Habitación 2

1 cama doble

Habitación 3

1 cama doble

Habitación 4

1 cama doble

Habitación 5

1 cama doble

Habitación 6

1 cama doble

Habitación 7

1 cama doble

4 baños

Baño 1

WC · Solo ducha

Baño 2

WC · Solo ducha

Baño 3

WC · Solo ducha

Baño 4

WC · Solo ducha

Otros espacios

Cocina
Jardín

Acerca de este alojamiento

Il Principe - Marsiliana ,Tuscany

Imposing villa situated on a hill top overlooking the beautiful landscape of Maremma and the small town of Marsiliana, only 14 km away from the Tuscan coastline. This beautiful mansion offers large outside areas and welcoming interiors furnished in a rustic style. This villa is part of a large, 3000-hectare farming estate cultivated with vineyards and olive groves.
The house location is in easy reach of Uccellina Natural Preserve and of the Tuscan coastline with nice seaside resorts such as Talamone, Albinia, Porto Ercole, Capalbio.
Distances: Marsiliana with general stores 1,3 km away, Albinia 14 km, Capalbio 18 km, Saturnia (with beautiful spas) 25 km, Porto Santo Stefano (ferries to Giglio and Giannutri Islands) 28 km, Grosseto 40 km away, Rome 130 km away.
At guests’ disposal: large garden with private, above-ground swimming pool (7 x 3 m – depth 1,2 m), barbecue. Guests can also enjoy use of a beautiful, shaded pergola at the villa entrance ideal for al-fresco dining.
The villa provides WI-FI internet connection (free of charge).
Extra services to be paid on the spot: Baby bed available upon request at € 15,- / per week. Maid service by arrangement (€ 15,- / per hour). Upon request it is possible to organize tasting of the products of the estate.
Small pets are allowed at a fee of € 100,- / week / animal.

Please carefully check if there are any extra costs to be paid on site!
300 m2
Ground floor: entrance, large kitchen (freezer, ice maker, cutter, 2 ovens, barbecue, dishwasher), dining area with fireplace, small living-room (satellite TV, DVD reader), spacious living area with fireplace, 2 twin-bedded rooms, bathroom with shower, laundry (washing-machine).
2 steps down: bathroom with bathtub.
1st floor: 2 double bedrooms, 2 twin-bedded rooms, bedroom with a single bed, bathroom with shower and bathtub, bathroom with shower.
Access on to small terrace with panoramic views.

Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00

Pool open from 1 June to 30 September

To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 200.00€
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 400.00€
Heating: 4.40€ per cubic meter
Babycot (on request): 20.00€ per child per week
Pets (on request): 100.00€ per pet per week
Tourist tax (mandatory): 2.00€ per person per day

Included in the rental price:
Bed Linen and Towels (initial set)

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Manciano

Esta villa se encuentra en Manciano. Museo de Prehistoria e Historia Antigua del Valle de Fiora y Jardín del Tarot son lugares fundamentales para los aficionados a la cultura en esta región, donde también puedes acercarte a atractivos turísticos como Parque de luces y emociones de Fontermosa y Villa Acquaviva - La Fattoria.
Mapa
Marsiliana

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Monasterio de San Bruzio - A 8 min en coche - 8.6 km
  • Laguna de Orbetello - A 18 min en coche - 18.4 km
  • Oasis WWF de la Laguna de Orbetello - A 18 min en coche - 18.4 km
  • Playa de Giannella - A 24 min en coche - 27.0 km
  • El Oasis WWF de Orbetello - A 27 min en coche - 24.4 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Estación de tren de Orbetello Albinia: 14 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • ‪Il Molino - ‬A 13 min en coche
  • ‪Pizzeria Movie Magliano in Toscana - ‬A 12 min en coche
  • ‪Radici e sapori - ‬A 11 min en coche
  • ‪Agriosteria - ‬A 5 min en coche
  • ‪Trattoria Vallerana - ‬A 14 min en coche
Dinos cómo podemos mejorar nuestro sitio webCompartir opinión