Entire home

Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games

Photo gallery for Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games

A living room with a sofa, a TV, a decorative mirror, and a large plant.
A theater with neon signage reading "STAX SOULSVILLE USA" and adjacent storefronts including "SATELLITE RECORDS" and "RECORDS".
A spacious living room with a staircase, wooden flooring, and a glass coffee table.
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and pendant lighting.
A modern dining area with a dark wooden table and white chairs, a chandelier, and artwork on the walls.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • At the centre of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Beale Street

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Kitchenette
  • Dog-friendly
  • Arcade/game room
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Memphis, TN
  • Place, Beale Street
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Orpheum Theatre
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, FedExForum
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Memphis, TN (MEM-Memphis Intl.)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 18)

Guest Bedroom

2 Single Futons and 2 Queen Beds

Guest Bedroom

1 Single Futon and 2 Queen Beds

Guest Bedroom

1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon

Living Room 1

2 Double Sofa Beds and 1 Single Futon

MASTER

2 Single Futons, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed

6 bathrooms

Guest Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Guest Bathroom

Toilet

Guest Bathroom

Toilet

Guest Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Guest Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Master Bathroom

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Memphis

Located in Memphis, this holiday home is in the city centre. Bass Pro Shops at the Pyramid is worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Memphis Zoo and Graceland. Travelling with kids? Consider Blues Hall of Fame Museum and Memphis Rock 'n' Soul Museum.
Map
Memphis, TN

What's nearby

  • Beale Street - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Orpheum Theatre - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • National Civil Rights Museum - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • FedExForum - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Peabody Ducks - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Memphis Central Station - 10 min walk
  • Memphis International Airport (MEM) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪B.B. King's Blues Club - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Blues City Cafe - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Gus's World Famous Fried Chicken - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Esco - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪The Green Beetle - ‬2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games on 22 Mar, 2027 start from S$975, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beale 3 Blocks--Roof Top Deck- Private Garage--Video Games located?

Located in the centre of Memphis, this family-friendly holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Blues Hall of Fame Museum, Beale Street and Mississippi River. FedExForum is 0.6 mi (1 km) away. Memphis Central Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 122 out of 127 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 127 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 127 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 127 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 127 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.8/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Easy access with plenty of room for all 10 of us! Great access to downtown and the all the sights we look forward to when we travel. Thanks for hosting us!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Tatiana was a great host! She was readily available and checked-in with us multiple times during our stay. The location in prime for people wanting to enjoy Downtown Memphis and all that it has to offer. There is plenty of space and we all agreed that the beds were so very comfortable! We will gladly refer any friends/family of ours to Tatiana for future bookings!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 14 Aug, 2026
Thank you for your kind and thoughtful review. we will be happy to host you again any time!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great amenities, extremely welcoming and helpful host.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 7 Mar, 2026
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great stay while we were in town for a music festival. House was clean and had everything we needed. My husband said the bed was the most comfortable he’d ever slept in! Thanks for providing a great home away from home for the weekend!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great spot right by Old Dominick’s, house had everything we needed from spare linens to cooking tools.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 7 Mar, 2026
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location!!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Nov, 2025
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Host was wonderful to work with. Accommodations were perfect for our group of 4 couples. Location was great for our visit, easy walking distance to many of the spots we were visiting. Would stay here again when visiting Memphis.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Nov, 2025
Thank you, Louise. I appreciate your kind review!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Place was great plenty of room and very clean. Host was very nice and friendly. Great location!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Nov, 2025
Thank you, Sue. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very responsive host! Communicated with us about additional needs at the property and helped us through some changes to our trip in a very timely fashion.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 7 Mar, 2026
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The property is absolutely beautiful and had everything we could ask for. The host was very communicative and was available, which helped us feel welcome and comfortable. You can't go wrong with this property, especially if you're planning on getting a good amount of people together.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 7 Mar, 2026
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location to Beale St. Comfortable accommodations, fun decor and great roof top patio. Very responsive host.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Nov, 2025
Thank you, James. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our host was amazing!! Very communicative!!! The home was great, especially the garage & close proximity to all the downtown. Our group had a great time!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 7 Mar, 2026
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We loved our short stay in Memphis at Tatiana place. I was a little concerned about staying downtown, but the 2 car garage was excellent for peace of mind our vehicle would be ok. The house was very clean and quiet despite being downtown. There is everything you could possibly need in this house and more. Beds were super comfortable. Tatiana was an excellent host and very responsive. We will definitely be back.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 20 May, 2026
Thank you. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

great stay

nice, clean, convenient
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 4 May, 2023
Thank you for your kind review, Ron!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location, walking distance to everywhere. Great rooftop patio. Large space.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Nov, 2025
Thank you, Kyle. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Highway 61 Trip

Location was perfect for our stay. Convenient for visiting the Peabody Hotel and Beale St. We also enjoyed walking the trails along the river.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 27 Oct, 2024
Thank you. You are welcome back anytime!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay. Responsive Owner.

Highly recommended.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Love this space!

This was our second time in this VRBO, and it was just as great as the first! I'll keep saying it, best VRBO in DT Memphis!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 27 Oct, 2024
Thank you. You are welcome back anytime!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Place! Great Host!

Probably the best rental I have ever stayed at! House was amazing, but the service that Tatiana provided is second to none. Definitely worth a stay!!
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 20 Jan, 2023
Thank you for your kind and thoughtful review. It was truly a pleasure hosting you! Hope to see you again. Happy New Year! Tatiana.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Stayed for a work trip

We had a wondedful time! The property was clean, well maintenanced, and close to downtown. Owners were exceptionally kind and helpful during the stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 12 Sept, 2023
Thank you for your kind comments, William. Will be happy to host you and your mother again anytime.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great property walking to Beale Street!

Terrific property and property owner
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 10 Aug, 2023
Thank you Brandon. Will be happy to see you back anytime!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great home in an excellent location to experience Memphis!

Great home in an excellent location to walk around Memphis and experience the food, drink and local attractions. We had 5 couples and there was plenty of room for all of us. We walked everywhere with the exception of Graceland which was a short drive from the house.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 29 Jul, 2025
Thank you for your kind review!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place in a great location

Our group of 8 had plenty of room and enjoyed our stay. Loved being within walking distance of everything we wanted to do. The off street parking spots were an extra bonus. Hostess Tatiana was very responsive. Highly recommend and would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 17 Jul, 2023
Thank you, Gloria. Deeply grateful for your kind review. Will be happy to see you again for your college reunion gathering!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Exceptional!

Beautiful, clean & spacious home. Great location and Tatiana was a perfect host!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 19 Nov, 2023
Thank you for your kind review!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful location, great house, fabulous city

We loved every second. Great house. Easy check in. Fabulous location. Walking distance to everywhere. Rooftop was fantastic as the day cooled down. Everything was top quality. Will 100% recommend
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Nov, 2025
Thank you, Sean. I appreciate your kind review! It was a pleasure hosting you and your family.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback