Hytte·Privat vært

Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn

Billedgalleri for Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn

Et hyggeligt interiør i en træhytte med en stenvægt, bløde siddepladser og et stort vindue.
Et hyggeligt værelse i sommerhusstil med en stor seng, en sofa og et skrivebord.
Et træinteriør med et spisebord, stole, et ur og et billede på væggen.
Skilt for Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
Hyggelig hytteindretning med en pejs af natursten, trævægge, et fladskærms-TV og et behageligt siddeområde.

Anmeldelser

9,8 ud af 10, Gæstefavorit
Blandt de bedst anmeldte overnatningssteder i dette område

Højdepunkter

  • Skabt til afslapning
    Højt bedømt for komfort – gæsterne føler sig hjemme her.
  • Slædekørsel i nærheden
    Et sjældent fund – sneklædte bakker til slædekørsel kun få minutter væk.
  • I hjertet af byen
    Nyd godt af en højt bedømt central beliggenhed, kun få skridt fra de bedste seværdigheder, spisesteder og underholdningsmuligheder.
1 soveværelse1 badeværelsePlads til 2 personer

Populære faciliteter

  • Swimmingpool
  • Boblebad på stedet
  • Mulighed for parkering på stedet
  • Køkken
  • Aircondition
  • Terrasse eller gårdhave

Udforsk området

Åbn kort
Gatlinburg, TN
  • Place, Rocky Top Sports World
    ‪19 min. gang‬
  • Place, Morning Mist Village
    ‪2 min. kørsel‬
  • Place, Chapel in the Glen
    ‪2 min. kørsel‬
  • Airport, Knoxville, TN (TYS-McGhee Tyson)
    ‪73 min. kørsel‬

Værelser og sovepladser

1 soveværelse (2 sovepladser)

Soveværelse 1

1 kingsize-seng

1 badeværelse

Badeværelse 1

Badekar eller brusekabine · Toilet

Områder

Terrasse eller gårdhave
Veranda eller hawaiiansk terrasse
Køkken
Spiseområde

Om overnatningsstedet

Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn

Cozy Log Cabin - *NEW* Hot Tub Installed in Feb 2026, Fireplace - Near Downtown Gatlinburg *NOTE: many black bears at the cabin lately - take caution!*

Studio cabin, perfect for couples or individuals seeking a cozy retreat. Single level home of approx. 600 sq. ft. Ideal location, around 10 minutes to downtown Gatlinburg and the Arts & Crafts Community, off the 321 Parkway. Paved roads, parking in front, and just 4 steps to get inside. Peaceful and private back deck with hot tub and seating, surrounded by trees. Community amenities, including pools and grills, are close by. Welcome to Blueberry Hill!

AMENITIES YOU'LL LOVE
★ Outdoor Hot Tub – Private, relaxing, and surrounded by peaceful woods
★ Stone Gas Fireplace – Cozy nights in the great room
★ Board Games – Perfect for cozy cabin nights
★ King-Size Bed – Plush quilt-covered comfort for a restful sleep
★ Full Kitchen – Electric range, dishwasher, microwave, fridge, double sink & breakfast nook
★ Coffee/Tea Maker – Complimentary coffee included
★ Secluded Covered Porch – Outdoor seating for morning coffee or evening wine
★ Smart TV – Stream your favorites
★ Seasonal Resort Pool – Just ½ block away
★ High-Speed Internet, Wi-Fi
★ Easy, Flat Parking
★ Central Heating & Air
★ Close to Skiing & Snowboarding – Short drive to Ober Mountain

FANTASTIC LOCATION
Blueberry Hill gives you the perfect Gatlinburg experience—quiet, relaxing, and still close to everything:
★ Convenient location off Hwy 321
★ Seasonal resort pool - walkable (½ block)
★ Downtown Gatlinburg - 7 minutes (3.5 mi)
★ Arts & Crafts Community - 5 minutes
★ Grocery & liquor stores - 2 mi
★ Restaurants & coffee shops - 2 mi
★ Rocky Top Sports World (for tournaments, meets, etc) - 5 minutes (1.5 miles)
★ Great Smoky Mountains National Park - 25 minutes (12 mi)
★ Dollywood/Pigeon Forge - 25 minutes (12 mi)
★ Ober Gatlinburg - 20 minutes (8 mi)
★ Ole Smoky Moonshine
★ Ripleys Aquarium of the Smokies
★ Gatlinburg SkyLift Park
★ SkyBridge
★ Anakeesta
★ Rowdy Bear Mountain
★ and MUCH more!

THE SPACE

Great Room - A bright, open space with:
★ Soaring cathedral ceilings with exposed beams
★ Beautiful log walls for an authentic cabin feel
★ Stone gas fireplace
★ Comfy sofa + Smart TV
★ Open layout perfect for relaxing together

Full Kitchen & Breakfast Nook
★ Fully stocked with everything you need for cooking a romantic dinner or easy morning breakfast.
★ Includes:
Electric range
Refrigerator
Microwave
Dishwasher
Double sink
Coffee Maker
Ice Maker
Stove top
Toaster
Pots, pans, cups, plates, utensils
★ Cozy breakfast nook

King Bedroom
Enjoy a restful night on the quilt-covered king bed, surrounded by the warmth of log cabin charm.
★ 1 studio bedroom
★ Comfortably Sleeps 2 (1 King Bed)

Bathroom
★ Shower/ Tub Combo
★ Clean, convenient, and fully stocked with essentials.

Outdoor Living
Relax on the private covered back porch, complete with outdoor seating and nature views.
Enjoy:
★ A soothing hot tub
★ Quiet evenings listening to the sounds of the forest
★ Total privacy from surrounding trees
★ Resort Amenities - Located in Mountain Shadows Resort, you’re just a ½ block walk to the seasonal outdoor pool—a perfect bonus during warmer months.

Parking
★ 100% paved access
★ Parking directly out front
★ 4 steps to the front door

Your Peaceful Gatlinburg Getaway Awaits ~
Romantic, cozy, private, and close to everything—Blueberry Hill is the perfect escape for couples or solo travelers looking to relax and explore the Smokies.

GUEST ACCESS
★ Blueberry Hill is easily accessible, just off Hwy 321.
★ Your unique door code will be sent to you prior to your stay.

RESORT FEATURES
★ Community includes seasonal resort pools, a picnic pavilion, & recreation area, with grills.
★ There are 2 seasonal pools (Phase 1 and Phase 2) and they’re open daily from 10:00 AM to Dark (season runs from May 1st to October 1st).
★ Community Playground & Outdoor Pavilion with Charcoal Grills
★ Blueberry Hill is in the back of the resort community, surrounded by the Great Smoky Mountains.

SUPPLIES
Start-up supplies are provided including Keurig pods, paper towels, dish soap, dish washer soap, kitchen can liners, toilet paper, hand soap and bathroom can liners. Depending on the length of your stay, you may wish to purchase some items at nearby stores when the initial supply runs out.

HOT TUB
Private Hot Tub is drained, cleaned, and sanitized before each stay. Hot tub may take several hours to heat after cleaning.

TRASH
All trash to be placed in container on the back deck and is picked up at the end of each stay (you may request additional pick-ups for longer stays for an extra charge).

EXTERIOR SECURITY CAMERA
Property has an exterior security camera above front door, which should provide security for when a person or car approaches the house. Areas recorded by this camera: front porch, sidewalk, car parking spaces, some of the surrounding community areas, and neighboring properties. We receive notifications from the camera 24/7. We have access to recorded footage at all times. *Please note the listing photos do not show the camera, as the professional photos were taken prior to the camera being installed.*

HOUSE RULES
★QUIET TIME is after 9:30 PM and strictly enforced. Mountain Shadows Resort is located within the City Limits of Gatlinburg and is subject to the laws pertaining to “offenses against the peace and quiet”, including disorderly conduct and noise violations. The community enforces noise restrictions 10 PM - 8 AM.
★ NO Fireworks or Open Fires
Fireworks and open fires of any kind are prohibited by the City & Sequoia Heights.
★ NO RVs/Campers or Commercial Vehicles.
★ NO SMOKING and NO PETS allowed at the property, including on the front and back decks.
★ NO more people than what is reflected on the reservation, and in NO instance may there be more people staying than the maximum occupancy (this cabin's limit is 2); and NO parties allowed.
★ PERSON BOOKING the property must be present throughout the stay.

WILDLIFE
Blueberry Hill is located in a beautiful natural area where wildlife is abundant. It’s not uncommon to see various animals, including black bears, in the vicinity. While these bears are generally shy and avoid humans, we encourage all guests to be mindful and take necessary precautions:
**Keep a Safe Distance**: If you see a bear, observe it from afar and do not approach. Do NOT feed or touch the bears.
**Secure Food and Trash**: To avoid attracting wildlife, please ensure that all food and garbage are securely stored inside the cabin or in bear-proof containers.
**Outdoor Safety**: When spending time outside, especially in the evening or early morning, it’s a good idea to make noise to alert wildlife of your presence.
**Lock Car Doors**: Bears know how to open car doors and will try to get anywhere they smell food (even food that is no longer there but was present beforehand).

CRITTERS, CREATURES, AND BUGS!
We are in the mountains, and there will be some creeping, crawling, and flying things! We don't want our guests to be surprised so we are mentioning this. Please know our housekeeping team follows high standards for cleanliness, so the presence of bugs or other critters does not mean the cabin is not clean! It is just a part of mountain living.

GUESTS UNDER 25 YEARS OF AGE, please message with details about your group.

Now... time to book your stay and enjoy!

Tilføj datoer for priser

Lignende overnatningssteder

Husregler

Indtjekning efter kl. 16.00
Minimumsalder for lejere: 25
Udtjekning inden kl. 10.00
default

Børn

Kun for voksne
default

Begivenheder

Arrangementer er ikke tilladt
default

Kæledyr

Kæledyr er ikke tilladt
default

Rygning

Rygning er ikke tilladt

Udtjekningsinstruktioner

Værten kræver, at du gør følgende, inden du tjekker ud:
Fyld og start opvaskemaskinen
Saml brugte håndklæder
Fjern personlige genstande, fjern resterende mad og drikkevarer, og tag skraldet ud
Sluk lyset, og lås dørene
Set heat to 65 in winter and air conditioning to 75 in summer
Be sure to let us know if anything has been broken or damaged during your stay
We're here if you have any questions prior to your departure! We are unable to accommodate late check-outs due to preparations for next guests, including any needed cleaning and maintenance.
Hvis du ikke udfører disse, kan det resultere i en negativ anmeldelse fra værten.
Quiet Time is 9:30pm-8am - strictly enforced. NO more people than what's on reservation (and never more than max occupancy of 2). NO parties allowed.
NO Fireworks or Open Fires. NO SMOKING/VAPING. NO PETS allowed at property. NO RVs/Campers, commercial vehicles. NO guests under 21 in hot tub.
PERSON BOOKING the property must be present throughout the stay. DO NOT approach or feed wildlife.

Vigtige oplysninger

Godt at vide

Overnatningsstedets nr.: 4990616vb
Dette overnatningssted administreres af en privat vært (en person, der ikke udlejer som virksomhed eller erhverv). EUs forbrugerlov, herunder fortrydelsesret, gælder ikke for din reservation. Din reservation er dog dækket af din private værts afbestillingsregler.
Gebyrer for ekstra opredninger kan forekomme og varierer afhængigt af overnatningsstedets politik
Gyldigt billed-ID og kreditkort, debetkort eller kontant depositum kan være påkrævet ved indtjekning til dækning af påløbende udgifter
Særlige ønsker afhænger af tilgængelighed ved indtjekning og kan medføre ekstra gebyrer. Særlige ønsker kan ikke garanteres
Fester og events for grupper er strengt forbudt på stedet
Værten har angivet, at der er en kuliltealarm på overnatningsstedet
Værten har angivet, at der er en røgalarm på overnatningsstedet
Overnatningsstedets sikkerhedsforanstaltninger inkluderer brandslukker, førstehjælpskasse og lås med dødbolt
Dette overnatningssted har udendørsområder såsom altaner, balkoner eller terrasser, der muligvis ikke er egnede for børn. Hvis du har spørgsmål, anbefaler vi, at du kontakter overnatningsstedet inden ankomst for at bekræfte, at de har et passende værelse til dig

Om området

Gatlinburg

Denne hytte befinder sig i Gatlinburg i centrum og tæt på forlystelsesparker. Stedets naturskønne områder omfatter Great Smoky Mountains National Park og The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge, mens Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction og Titanic Museum udgør et par af de kulturelle højdepunkter. Gå ikke glip af Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies og Anakeesta. Nyd godt af områdets skibakker med snowboarding og skiløb, og gå ikke glip af mulighederne for skøjteløb og slædekørsel.
Kort
Gatlinburg, TN

Hvad ligger i nærheden?

  • Rocky Top Sports World - 19 min. gang - 1.7 km
  • Traffic Light #3A - 1 min. kørsel - 1.3 km
  • Morning Mist Village - 2 min. kørsel - 1.1 km
  • A Jan Peitso Art - 2 min. kørsel - 1.3 km
  • Chapel in the Glen - 2 min. kørsel - 1.4 km

Sådan kommer du rundt

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS) - 72 min. kørsel

Restauranter

  • ‪Ole Smoky Distillery - ‬9 min. kørsel
  • ‪Sugarlands Distilling Co. - ‬9 min. kørsel
  • ‪Puckers Sports Bar - ‬9 min. kørsel
  • ‪Loco Burro Fresh Mex Cantina - ‬9 min. kørsel
  • ‪Pancake Pantry - ‬8 min. kørsel

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Har Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn en pool?

Ja, dette overnatningssted har en pool.

Er Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn et kæledyrsvenligt overnatningssted?

Nej, kæledyr er ikke tilladt på dette overnatningssted.

Hvor meget koster parkering hos Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn?

Der er mulighed for parkering på overnatningsstedet.

Hvornår er indtjekning på Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn?

Indtjekning starter kl. 16.00.

Hvornår er udtjekning på Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn?

Udtjekning er kl. 10.00.

Hvor ligger Great For Couples.. Great Location! Cozy log cabin w/ NEW Hot Tub! 8 Min to Dtwn?

Denne hytte ligger i hjertet af Gatlinburg, kun 1,6 km fra Rocky Top Sports World og ca. 5 km fra Chapel in the Glen og Cupids Chapel of Love. Derudover ligger Chapel at Honeymoon Hills 4,6 km derfra.

Om værten

Vært: Nate & Susan

Værtens profilbillede
Hello! We are the Millers, and we look forward to having you stay in our properties! We work in real estate and technology and we aim to use our love of both to provide a wonderful experience for you. We travel often ourselves and value the importance of a great night's stay, so we strive to offer inspiring and welcoming spaces for people to have as a home base while they travel. We are excited for you to explore your new or familiar favorite destinations and make lasting memories.

Derfor valgte værten dette overnatningssted

The neighborhood is great for its proximity to Downtown, and the easy roads to get to the cabin - no long winding roads or extremely steep inclines. Also the seasonal pool and nice outdoor areas in the community are a plus.

Derfor er dette overnatningssted unikt

Cute, cozy, comfortable, and clean. Fully stocked with the essentials. Well maintained. Great location for exploring Downtown Gatlinburg, nearby attractions including Pigeon Forge/ Dollywood, and the Smokies.

Sprog:

engelsk

Premium-vært

Værten sørger gang på gang for, at gæster får en god oplevelse.
Fortæl os, hvordan vi kan forbedre vores hjemmesideGiv feedback