Apartment

Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts

Photo gallery for Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts

A small, enclosed outdoor shower area with a wooden fence, a stone bench, and lush greenery.
A wooden ladder leaning against a white wall, a tree with a hanging planter, and a concrete floor with rocks and foliage.
A bedroom with a bed under a canopy, a bench, and a view of greenery outside.
A bedroom with a bed, a bench, a staircase, and a shelf with plants.
A room with a large window, a bed with a canopy, a hanging light fixture, and a small table with a basket.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Onsite parking available
  • Breakfast for a fee
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View in a map
Praslin
  • Place, Grand Anse Beach
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Cote D'Or Beach
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Anse Volbert Beach
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Praslin Island (PRI)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Outdoor shower
Kitchenette
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Praslin Island

Located in Praslin Island, this apartment is near the beach. La Digue Ferry Harbour and La Digue Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Anse Lazio Beach and Vallee de Mai Nature Reserve. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and hiking/biking trails.
Map
Praslin

What's nearby

  • Grand Anse Beach - 6 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Cote D'Or Beach - 16 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Anse Volbert Beach - 18 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Anse Georgette Beach - 22 min drive - 12.4 km
  • Anse Lazio Beach - 27 min drive - 23.6 km

Getting around

  • Praslin Island (PRI) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Leo‘s Bar - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Zilwa Reggae Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Café des Arts - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Paradisier - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante i Gelateria Da Lucas - ‬12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts on 22 Jan 2027 start from £386, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Free Wifi + Outdoor shower at La Pointe Beach Huts located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Grand Anse Beach and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Vallee de Mai Nature Reserve. Fond Ferdinand Nature Reserve and Petite Anse Kerlan are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

6.0/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Oui nous avons pris un taxi pour arriver c’était parfait Arrivée autonome au logement
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Alles top immer wieder gerne
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback