Entire home

Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen)

Photo gallery for Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen)

An aerial view of a coastal area with a beach, rocky terrain, and dense greenery.
A modern kitchen with a sink, stove, and a fruit bowl on the counter.
A rustic outdoor seating area with a pergola, stone walls, and a view of a lake.
A stone building with a balcony, a staircase, and a stone wall.
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a sewing machine, a television on the wall, and a kitchen with a fruit display.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Kvarner Gulf

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Pet-friendly
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View in a map
Dobrinj, Primorje-Gorski Kotar
  • Place, Kvarner Gulf
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Krk Town Harbour
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Place, Crikvenica Beach
    ‪44 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rijeka (RJK)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Single Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Bathroom 2

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Dobrinj

Dobrinj is home to this holiday home. Fumak Crucifix and Fulfinum Mirine are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Krk Town Harbour and Dunat Beach. Crikvenica Aquarium and Ladin Labyrinth are also worth visiting. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling, hunting and hiking/biking trails nearby.
Map
Dobrinj, Primorje-Gorski Kotar

What's nearby

  • Kvarner Gulf - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Krk Town Square - 23 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Krk Town Harbour - 25 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Crikvenica Beach - 44 min drive - 43.9 km
  • Automotodrom Grobnik Doo - 57 min drive - 55.5 km

Getting around

  • Škrljevo Station - 33 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Beach Bar Paradajz - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Il Cantuccio - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Chill Beach Bar - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Apiko beach bar - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Konoba Intrada - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen)?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen) on 26 Oct 2026 start from £295, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen)?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen)?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Lorenzo in Klanice (Haus 2 für 6 Personen) located?

Situated in Dobrinj, this holiday home is steps from Kvarner Gulf and within 3 mi (5 km) of Soline Bay and Beach Čižići. Small sand beach is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

traumhafte Aussichten

Wunderbare Fewo in einem sehr schönem Teil der Insel Krk
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback