Condo

The Charter at Beaver Creek G150

Photo gallery for The Charter at Beaver Creek G150

A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, patterned armchairs, and a round coffee table. Large windows offer views of trees and a balcony.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, two patterned armchairs, and a round coffee table. A kitchen is visible in the background with dark cabinets and a dining area.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a round coffee table, a fireplace, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a white island with bar stools, and decorative shelves.
A kitchen with a microwave, toaster, stove, and oven. There are wooden shelves above the counter holding dishes and glasses.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Beaver Creek Ski Area

Popular amenities

  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Hot tub on site
  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Arcade/game room

Explore the area

View in a map
Beaver Creek, CO
  • Place, Beaver Creek Ski Area
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Vilar Performing Arts Center
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Centennial Express Ski Lift
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Vail, CO (EGE-Eagle County Regional)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Queen Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Avon

Located in Beaver Creek, a neighbourhood in Avon, this condo is in the mountains. Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater is a popular area attraction and if an activity is on the agenda, Beaver Creek Ski Area and Vail Ski Resort are worth checking out. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Beaver Creek Tennis Center or Vail Tennis Center. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails, mountain biking and horse riding.
Map
Beaver Creek, CO

What's nearby

  • Beaver Creek Ski Area - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Beaver Creek Nordic Center - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Vilar Performing Arts Center - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Strawberry Park Express Ski Lift - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Centennial Express Ski Lift - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Vail, CO (EGE-Eagle County Regional) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hooked - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Pho Bay - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Stoke & Rye - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does The Charter at Beaver Creek G150 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at The Charter at Beaver Creek G150?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Charter at Beaver Creek G150 on 25 Apr 2027 start from £1,151, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Charter at Beaver Creek G150 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Charter at Beaver Creek G150?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Charter at Beaver Creek G150?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Charter at Beaver Creek G150?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Charter at Beaver Creek G150 located?

Offering ski-in/ski-out access, this condo building in Beaver Creek is in the mountains, within a 10-minute walk of Beaver Creek Nordic Center and Beaver Creek Ski Area, and is convenient for winter activities, such as cross-country skiing. Beaver Creek Golf Course and Beaver Creek Hiking Center are also within 5 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Memory making

We had a wonderful stay. The location and amenities make this property a dream for young families. I hope to stay here again.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Aug 2023
We sincerely hope to welcome you back soon, Taylor! Thanks for staying with us.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback