Condo

Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking

Photo gallery for Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking

A building labeled "Chelan Resort Suites" with a brick facade and a signboard.
A multi-story hotel with a modern design, featuring a brick facade and large windows.
The entrance to Chelan Resort Suites at 2220 West Woodin Ave. with a view of the parking area and surrounding greenery.
A wooden door with a number plate '207' and a keypad lock.
A multi-level parking garage with concrete pillars, overhead pipes, and several parked cars.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Lake Chelan

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Hot tub on site
  • Indoor pool
  • Internet access
  • Barbecue grill
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Chelan, WA
  • Place, Lakeside Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Chelan
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Slidewaters at Lake Chelan
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Wenatchee, WA (EAT-Pangborn Memorial)
    ‪65 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

Primary Suite

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Primary Suite Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Chelan

Chelan is home to this condo. Tsillan Cellars and McKellar Cabin Trail are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Chelan and Chelan Butte Wildlife Area. Slidewaters at Lake Chelan and Fromaggio Artisan Cheese Shoppe are also worth visiting.
Map
Chelan, WA

What's nearby

  • Lakeside Park - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lake Chelan - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Slidewaters at Lake Chelan - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Tsillan Cellars - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Lake Chelan State Park - 11 min drive - 12.6 km

Getting around

  • Wenatchee, WA (EAT-Pangborn Memorial) - 63 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Lakeview Drive In - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Señor Frogs - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Campbell's Bistro & Pub - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Local Myth Pizza - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Deluxe View 2 Bedroom Chelan View Condo w/Extra Parking located?

Situated in Chelan, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Lakeside Park and Lake Chelan. Slidewaters at Lake Chelan and Tsillan Cellars are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 16 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 18 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.8/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.8/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great condo. Close to the park on the water. Clean, comfortable beds and well equipped. Great communication with the owner
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Property was nice and clean. All accommodations were very comfortable. It was nice and quiet. We would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
A perfect place to spend our five day visit to Lake Chelan. Clean and comfortable with a view of the lake. What more could we ask.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It felt like home, great quality amenities!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good room and location

Two bedrooms and two baths for a great price.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect stay!

We absolutely LOVED this condo! Spacious, clean, well-appointed, and perfectly located right near the lake. The kitchen and bathrooms are especially beautiful and have every amenity you can imagine. We're grateful for such a fabulous stay!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I had good time.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Clean, great view and location

Condo was in great updated shape! Great view, parking was easy and the unit was nice and clean. Would stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 30 Jun 2025
Thank you Cindy for staying at our place! We hope yo had an amazing time in Chelan. It's a magical place! Please come back and visit again! :)
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Quiet location, with a view of the lake. Underground parking was a plus. Very secure
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great list cation on Lk Chelan

Very clean - comfortable- nice outdoor deck for coffee in the morning & wine at night. Convenient to food shopping & things to do in the area.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely stay right by the beach!

We absolutely loved this condo. The layout was just right and beds very comfortable. The well stocked kitchen & beach equipment were also highlights. We will be back!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 1 Sept 2024
Thank you Rachel! So happy you enjoyed your stay! Please come back again! :)
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness
The host was excellent and there was very good communication. With that said, we found the unit to be fairly dirty….long strands of hair in both showers, dirty baseboards and flooring, the dryer was packed full of towels, which we ended up folding, the toilets didn’t appear as if they had been well cleaned, etc. Also, the beds are not very comfortable, especially the queen. When you roll in any direction, it squeaks loudly, making for difficult sleep. Overall, the location is good, and the space is well laid out. Just a few updates needed, as well as more thorough cleaning.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Such a delight

Very nice condo, great customer service, very favorable location. We will definitely go back. My to go place when planning to visit Chelan again.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Mark and Carolyn place was amazing. Communicated very well. Very quiet when you visit Chelan in the late fall. But I had a great time. Nice king size bed, very comfortable in the master bedroom. Kitchen had plenty of gear to cook with and pretty much do whatever you wanted to do. Great place
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This condo is in a great location being it is right in back of Lakeside park!!! (And this park was just revamped and remodeled in the spring of 26) Direct access to the lake, lots of room and lots of play equipment for kids.) I looked with the hosts are the actual owners and they handle the communication themselves. Condo is roomy enough for four adults and two very young children. Beds were comfy and amenities perfect. The only negative is the door handle in the master bedroom falls off on the inside. Simple maintenance issue. I would recommend this kind of wholeheartedly. It also comes with the two parking spots.... and parking can be hard to come by in this area!!!Would definitely recommend!!!!!! 🥳
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great way to play at the lake

Unit was clean and well equipped with everything we needed to play at the beach, which was just one block away. Our kids loved swimming and digging in the sand. The sun does shine bright into the primary bedroom in the morning, recommend bringing a sleep mask if you plan to sleep in.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 5 Jul 2025
Thanks Caitlin! We glad you enjoyed your trip! :)
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location, great apartment

This building has a prime location at Lakeside Park -- an amazing scene on summer weekends, the outdoor living room for the whole surrounding area. The layout in this unit was especially nice for our needs, with two full bedrooms and baths. Good condition, good communication. Liked that it was independently managed, rather than handled by a large property management company.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Location
Good location by the lake park. The place was as described - lovely 2 bedroom condo with all amenities and good indoor parking. The internet unfortunately did not work for us throughout the entire stay - the host did give us a alternate WiFi connection, but that did not work either on multiple computers.
Stayed 16 nights in Jun 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback