Apartment

Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz)

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz)

A patio with a table and chairs, a wooden deck, and a view of a lake.
A two-story house with a balcony, surrounded by a well-maintained garden with various plants and flowers.
A compact kitchen with blue cabinets, a built-in oven, and a coffee maker.
A room with a bed, a chair, a small table, and a trash bin.
A well-maintained garden with a variety of flowers and plants, a wooden bench, and a house with a visible window and door.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Barbecue grill
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Mueritzeum

Popular amenities

  • Barbecue grill
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Waren (Müritz)
  • Place, Volksbad
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Mueritzeum
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Mueritz Saga Theater
    ‪20 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Waren (Müritz)

Waren is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Müritz and Müritz National Park, while Mueritzeum and Mueritz Saga Theater are cultural highlights. Irrgarten Bollewick and Sommerrodelbahn Malchow are also worth visiting.
Map
Waren (Müritz)

What's nearby

  • Volksbad - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Mueritzeum - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Tiefwarensee - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Mueritz Saga Theater - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Hundestrand - 8 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Waren (Müritz) Station - 14 min walk
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 66 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪OhJulia - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪HD Restaurant - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Dat Tortenhus - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Amboss - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Altes Reusenhus - ‬14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz)?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz) on 23 Nov 2026 start from £207, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienwohnung Waren (Müritz) located?

Situated in Waren, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Binnenmüritz and Volksbad. Mueritzeum and Tiefwarensee are also within 1 mile (2 km). Waren (Müritz) Station is 14 minutes by foot.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback