Apartment

Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796)

Photo gallery for Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796)

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a coffee maker. There is a dining table with white chairs and a small rug. A blue sofa with green cushions is in the living area.
A modern hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a sink, and a view of the outdoors.
A balcony with a table, a bottle, and a basket of apples.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a sink.
A bedroom with a bed, a blue sofa, a large window with curtains, a radiator, and a TV on a white stand.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Scharbeutz Beach

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Scharbeutz
  • Place, Scharbeutz Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Haffkrug Beach
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Sierksdorf Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lübeck (LBC)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Scharbeutz

Located in Scharbeutz, this apartment is near the beach. Lübeck Christmas Market and Marketplace Eutin are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Holstein Switzerland Nature Park and Dummersdorfer Ufer. Ostsee Therme Scharbeutz and Hansapark are also worth visiting.
Map
Scharbeutz

What's nearby

  • Scharbeutz Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Haffkrug Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Sierksdorf Beach - 4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Ostsee Therme Scharbeutz - 10 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Lübeck Christmas Market - 28 min drive - 29.2 km

Getting around

  • Haffkrug Station - 4 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪DAS LEO - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Junge Die Bäckerei - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Ocean‘s - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Stranddüne - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Hamptons - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796)?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796) on 25 Oct 2026 start from £222, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation apartment/apartment for 2 people, 34 m², in Scharbeutz (286796) located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Scharbeutz Beach and Haffkrug Beach. Sierksdorf Beach and Hundestrand are also within 2 miles (3 km). Scharbeutz Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 41 out of 56 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 14 out of 56 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 56 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 56 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 56 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Das Positive vorweg, die Lage ist bestens, direkt über die Straße ist der Strand. Leider ist die

Das Positive vorweg, die Lage ist bestens, direkt über die Straße ist der Strand. Leider ist die Straße auch Teil der nicht so guten Bewertungen, da dort nachts anscheinend Rennen gefahren werden, die Lärmbelästigung ist jedenfalls enorm, unterstützt durch den direkt am in die Jahre gekommenen Haus gelegenen Großparkplatz, der für die Strandbesucher natürlich seine Berechtigung hat. Küchenutensilien vorhanden bis auf Spülmaschine, Sauberkeit vor allem in der Dusche lassen sehr zu wünschen übrig, das Duschwaser lief nicht ab, wurde nach Bemängelung von mir jedoch nach zwei Tagen behoben das ganze Anwesen hat den Charme einer DDR-Platte aus den 70ern.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hellle freundliche Ausstattung, nähe zu dem Meer.

Hellle freundliche Ausstattung, nähe zu dem Meer.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hellle freundliche Ausstattung, nähe zu dem Meer.

Hellle freundliche Ausstattung, nähe zu dem Meer.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ausschilderung von der Strandallee kommend könnte verbessert. werden. .

Ausschilderung von der Strandallee kommend könnte verbessert. werden. .
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage

Die Lage
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage

Die Lage
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage

Die Lage
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage

Die Lage
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage

Die Lage
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage

Die Lage
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Ferienunterkunft, hell, freundlich und direkt am Strand.

Sehr schöne Ferienunterkunft, hell, freundlich und direkt am Strand.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Ferienunterkunft, hell, freundlich und direkt am Strand.

Sehr schöne Ferienunterkunft, hell, freundlich und direkt am Strand.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Ferienunterkunft, hell, freundlich und direkt am Strand.

Sehr schöne Ferienunterkunft, hell, freundlich und direkt am Strand.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es war alles Tipp top, komme nächstes Jahr wieder. MARKUS RÖPERT.

Es war alles Tipp top, komme nächstes Jahr wieder. MARKUS RÖPERT.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es war alles Tipp top, komme nächstes Jahr wieder. MARKUS RÖPERT.

Es war alles Tipp top, komme nächstes Jahr wieder. MARKUS RÖPERT.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es war alles Tipp top, komme nächstes Jahr wieder. MARKUS RÖPERT.

Es war alles Tipp top, komme nächstes Jahr wieder. MARKUS RÖPERT.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schönes Apartment, super Ausgestattet, Lage direkt beim Strand. Straße leider etwas lauter

Sehr schönes Apartment, super Ausgestattet, Lage direkt beim Strand. Straße leider etwas lauter
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schönes Apartment, super Ausgestattet, Lage direkt beim Strand. Straße leider etwas lauter

Sehr schönes Apartment, super Ausgestattet, Lage direkt beim Strand. Straße leider etwas lauter
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schönes Apartment, super Ausgestattet, Lage direkt beim Strand. Straße leider etwas lauter

Sehr schönes Apartment, super Ausgestattet, Lage direkt beim Strand. Straße leider etwas lauter
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr gute Lage zum Strand, aber leider doch etwas laut, durch die direkte Straßenlage, aber auch

Sehr gute Lage zum Strand, aber leider doch etwas laut, durch die direkte Straßenlage, aber auch gute Ausstattung, leider ohne Geschirrspüler ( ist aber machbar)
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr gute Lage zum Strand, aber leider doch etwas laut, durch die direkte Straßenlage, aber auch

Sehr gute Lage zum Strand, aber leider doch etwas laut, durch die direkte Straßenlage, aber auch gute Ausstattung, leider ohne Geschirrspüler ( ist aber machbar)
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr gute Lage zum Strand, aber leider doch etwas laut, durch die direkte Straßenlage, aber auch

Sehr gute Lage zum Strand, aber leider doch etwas laut, durch die direkte Straßenlage, aber auch gute Ausstattung, leider ohne Geschirrspüler ( ist aber machbar)
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr geschmackvolle und gut ausgestattete Einrichtung.

Sehr geschmackvolle und gut ausgestattete Einrichtung.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr geschmackvolle und gut ausgestattete Einrichtung.

Sehr geschmackvolle und gut ausgestattete Einrichtung.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr geschmackvolle und gut ausgestattete Einrichtung.

Sehr geschmackvolle und gut ausgestattete Einrichtung.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback